
Find hotels near Naksan Myogaksa, Seoul from NT$2,127
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 16 - Oct 17Tomorrow
Oct 17 - Oct 18This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for Naksan Myogaksa hotels




1. Brooklyn Blues
Brooklyn Blues1.5 km from Naksan Myogaksa
Kimberly
NT$2,546
NT$2,800 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




2. OnKorea Stay
OnKorea Stay1.3 km from Naksan Myogaksa
Kim Yan
NT$2,470
NT$2,717 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




3. BlueDuck Hotel
BlueDuck Hotel1.4 km from Naksan Myogaksa
Claudel
NT$2,875
NT$3,163 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




4. Orakai Daehakro Hotel, BW Signature Collection
Orakai Daehakro Hotel, BW Signature Collection1.8 km from Naksan Myogaksa
palmerin
NT$5,337
NT$5,871 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




5. Sotetsu Hotels The Splaisir Seoul Dongdaemun
Sotetsu Hotels The Splaisir Seoul DongdaemunGwanghui-dong, 1.6 km from Naksan Myogaksa
Theresa
NT$5,887
NT$6,475 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




6. Dongdaemun Stay Garden
Dongdaemun Stay Garden0.5 km from Naksan Myogaksa
Jean-Loup
NT$2,728
NT$3,001 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




7. Hotel Skypark Kingstown Dongdaemun
Hotel Skypark Kingstown DongdaemunGwanghui-dong, 1.2 km from Naksan Myogaksa
Aaron
NT$5,635
NT$6,199 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




8. IBC Hotel
IBC Hotel0.5 km from Naksan Myogaksa
Chia Ling
NT$3,049
NT$3,354 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




9. Mercure Ambassador Seoul Dongdaemun
Mercure Ambassador Seoul DongdaemunEuljiro-dong, 1.8 km from Naksan Myogaksa
Vesselina
NT$5,501
NT$6,051 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




10. Mangrove Dongdaemun - Hostel
Mangrove Dongdaemun - HostelGwanghui-dong, 1.5 km from Naksan Myogaksa
Luna
NT$2,900
NT$3,191 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




11. JW Marriott Dongdaemun Square Seoul
JW Marriott Dongdaemun Square Seoul1 km from Naksan Myogaksa
Chong
NT$11,980
NT$14,495 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




12. Acube Hotel
Acube HotelEuljiro-dong, 1.8 km from Naksan Myogaksa
bunrath
NT$2,703
NT$2,973 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




13. Novotel Ambassador Seoul Dongdaemun Hotels & Residences
Novotel Ambassador Seoul Dongdaemun Hotels & ResidencesGwanghui-dong, 1.6 km from Naksan Myogaksa
Matt
NT$8,940
NT$9,834 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




14. JD Tower Hotel
JD Tower HotelGwanghui-dong, 1.8 km from Naksan Myogaksa
Luis
NT$3,952
NT$4,347 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




15. elim hostel
elim hostelEuljiro-dong, 1.7 km from Naksan Myogaksa
TAKAHIRO
NT$1,934
NT$2,127 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




16. LAHA Boutique DDP Dongdaemun
LAHA Boutique DDP DongdaemunGwanghui-dong, 1.3 km from Naksan Myogaksa
Makoto
NT$4,039
NT$4,443 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14




17. glue Hotel
glue Hotel1.3 km from Naksan Myogaksa
Grace
NT$3,059
NT$3,365 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




18. The Summit Hotel Seoul Dongdaemun
The Summit Hotel Seoul Dongdaemun1.8 km from Naksan Myogaksa
Joe
NT$4,313
NT$4,744 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




19. OYO Hostel Dongdaemun 1
OYO Hostel Dongdaemun 11.4 km from Naksan Myogaksa
Logan
NT$2,069
NT$2,276 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




20. Mayplace Seoul
Mayplace Seoul1.8 km from Naksan Myogaksa
Luis Antonio
NT$3,584
NT$3,943 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Compare popular hotels close to Naksan Myogaksa
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Brooklyn Blues | 9.6 Exceptional 67 reviews | View | |||||
![]() OnKorea Stay | 9.4 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | |||||
![]() BlueDuck Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 103 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Orakai Daehakro Hotel, BW Signature Collection | 9.4 Exceptional 790 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Sotetsu Hotels The Splaisir Seoul Dongdaemun | 9.2 Wonderful 1,389 reviews | View |
Top Naksan Myogaksa Hotel Reviews
NINE TREE BY PARNAS SEOUL DONGDAEMUN
10/10 Excellent
"This is a fantastic hotel close to public transportation and the airport limousine bus 6001 just drops you right in front! There are 4 convenience stores very close. As for the hotel and the room, I have nothing but good things to say. Clean, well maintained, modern hotel, with great breakfast and good amenities. The laundry room has 2 large washing machines and 2 separate dryers. The storage room has many individual, automatic storage boxes but large enough for a standard checked bag and it’s for free for 12 hours. The rooms are on the small side but I think in Seoul that’s normal, but the bathroom with the heated toilet seat compensates for it. Overall we had a great stay and we would definitely return!"
HOTEL THE BOTANIK SEWOON MYEONGDONG
8/10 Good
"It was very clean Only thing we did not like the airport bus does not stop at the property and bus stop was little far"
IBC Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"This was a nice area close to the subways, was able to find my way around the city. It was great to have a 7-11 in the building open 24hrs. Staff were friendly. The breakfast was simple but tasty and was great for fuelling up before long walks around the city."
Toyoko Inn Seoul Dongdaemun No.2
10/10 Excellent
"good quality"
New Blanc Central Myeongdong
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room and fast room service"
Novotel Ambassador Seoul Dongdaemun Hotels & Residences
10/10 Excellent
"Great amenities in premier room"
Hotel Skypark Kingstown Dongdaemun
10/10 Excellent
"I really enjoyed my stay here. The staff were multilingual and willing to help with everything possible. The room was simple, bathroom was spacious and clean. Each floor has a shared kitchen with a microwave. Each room has a mini-fridge. A 7-11 opened in the lobby recently, so you can get banana milk 24/7 (good or bad, you decide). Location is soooooo convenient. I was able to get to the subway easily. It was perfectly located for everything I had planned. Uber pick-up and drop-offs were easy as well. Maaany food options in the nearby streets and neighborhood. Post office was about a 12 minute walk away. I cannot wait for my next trip. My friends all want to stay here too after they asked for my opinion. They know I am simple but can be picky about little things. So my recommendation means a lot to them since I pinpoint areas they also have issues with and tell them whether they will be okay or not."
Dongdaemun Stay Garden
8/10 Good
"The staff, when available, were really helpful. The room is small but clean and well maintained. It is also a great location near two subway stations."
K-Grand Hotel DDP
10/10 Excellent
"Trés bien placé, chambre renovée et propre. Personnel a l’accueil trés agreable. Eau et café a disposition. Je recommande sans hesiter !"
Other attractions near Naksan Myogaksa
Photo by Jack Shee
Dongdaemun Seonggwak Park
Explore the great outdoors at Dongdaemun Seonggwak Park, a lovely green space in Seoul. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.

Heunginjimun Gate
7.8/10 (80 reviews)
Find out about the history of Seoul when you spend time at Heunginjimun Gate. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the shops in this vibrant area.
Dongmyo Shrine
10.0/10 (1 review)
Find out about the history of Seoul when you spend time at Dongmyo Shrine. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this family-friendly area.
Seoul Folk Flea Market
During your trip to Seoul, you can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Seoul Folk Flea Market. Amble around this culturally rich area's riverfront and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Changsin Sungin Quarry Observatory
Find out about the history of Seoul when you take a trip to Changsin Sungin Quarry Observatory. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.
Seoul Art Space Sindang
During your trip to Seoul, you can do some window-shopping at Seoul Art Space Sindang. Amble around this culturally rich area's riverfront and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Sindang-dong Tteokbokki Town
During your trip to Seoul, you can search for that perfect souvenir at Sindang-dong Tteokbokki Town. While in this family-friendly area, you can savor the top-notch restaurants.
Fashion Mall U:US
8.8/10 (3 reviews)
During your trip to Seoul, you can enjoy retail therapy at Fashion Mall U:US. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.




