Gambello Luxury Rooms

Choose dates to view prices

Gambello Luxury Rooms provides amenities like a terrace and a garden. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Housekeeping
The current price is NT$3,835
NT$4,428 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 5 of 5 rooms

Standard Double Room

  • 172 sq ft
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Deluxe Double Room

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(2 reviews)
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Junior Suite

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(3 reviews)
  • 376 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Twin Sofa Bed

Superior Room, Sea View (2pax)

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • Sea view
  • 301 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Deluxe Triple Room

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(2 reviews)
  • 301 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located near the beach, Gambello Luxury Rooms is in Nafplio City Centre, a neighborhood in Nafplio. Archaeological Museum of Nafplio and War Museum are cultural highlights, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Port of Nafplio and Papantonis Winery. Visit our Nafplio travel guide
View more Guest Houses in Nafplio
Map
9 Spiliadou, Nafplio, 21100

What's nearby

  • A bustling outdoor cafe area with outdoor seating and umbrellas, surrounded by historic buildings with red-tiled roofs.
    Constitution Square
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • A bustling square with cafes and outdoor seating, historic buildings, and a clear sky.
    Archaeological Museum of Nafplio
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • A turquoise sea with a small boat docked near a lighthouse and a historic castle in the background.
    Port of Nafplio
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • A pebble beach with clear turquoise water, a rocky cliff with greenery, and a building with a white roof.
    Arvanitia Beach
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Nafplion Promenade
    1 min walk - 0.1 km

Getting around

  • Athens Intl. Airport (ATH)
    125 min drive

Restaurants

  • Το Κεντρικόν
    2 min walk
  • Αλλοτινό Café
    4 min walk
  • Ξένον Cafe
    2 min walk
  • Psarotaverna Bounos
    5 min walk
  • Μικρό Καφέ
    3 min walk

About this property

Gambello Luxury Rooms

  • Guesthouse located in Nafplio City Centre
  • Gambello Luxury Rooms provides amenities like a terrace and a garden. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Additional perks include:
    • Express check-in, tour/ticket assistance, and smoke-free premises
    • Luggage storage, a front-desk safe, and a reception hall
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Gambello Luxury Rooms offer comforts such as air conditioning, in addition to amenities like free WiFi and safes.
  • More amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and free toiletries
    • 32-inch LCD TVs with satellite channels
    • Refrigerators, electric kettles, and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Gambello Luxury Rooms pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Gambello Luxury Rooms?

As of 2026/10/24, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Gambello Luxury Rooms on 2026/10/25 start from NT$3,835, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Gambello Luxury Rooms doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Gambello Luxury Rooms?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 9:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Gambello Luxury Rooms?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Gambello Luxury Rooms located?

Located in Nafplio City Centre, this guesthouse is steps from Nafplion Promenade, Archaeological Museum of Nafplio, and Constitution Square. Mpoyrtzi and Acronafplia are just steps away.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Gambello Luxury Rooms Reviews

9.6

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

9.8

Location

9.6

Staff & service

9.8

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 83 out of 100 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 13 out of 100 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 2 out of 100 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 1 out of 100 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 1 out of 100 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Nice accommodation helpful staff great location
Stayed 3 nights in Oct 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Perfect location, view of the sea, and wonderful room.
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Excellent Stay

We had a wonderful time staying at Gambello Luxury Suites. The locations is superb! I would definitely recommend this hotel! Everyone was so kind & helpful.
Stayed 3 nights in Apr 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Perfect spot with view
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great staff, very welcoming. Fab location and room. Highly recommended. Breakfast was great as well for a hotel one.
Stayed 1 night in May 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
This is a beautiful property in a beautiful place. The room was excellent, staff greeted us and showed us to our room making my family and I feel special. I highly recommend this hotel to anyone travelling to Nafplion.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The property was well taken care of and the staff were pollute. Breakfast was tasty, with eggs to order. Shopping and restaurants were close by. Parking is a hassle in Nafplio generally, with parking about a mile from the property.
Stayed 2 nights in May 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
I like the stay ! The room is large for three people and the facility is nice! We stayed at the zeroth floor so no elevator is needed. The one downside I could mention is parking. It's not easy to find parking there. You got to go to the backside near where the cannons are.
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Nice Boutique Hotel in Nafplio

Very nice boutique hotel run by family members. Friendly and helpful. Room was a nice size with a small sitting area when you enter the room. No elevator which is common. Breakfast was good, with eggs made to order. A short distance away from the main area, but within a short walking distance to there and the promenade. Unfortunately a bit noisy on the street entrance, which lasted until the early morning hours. Parking was brutal. The parking is located in a free lot, a long distance from the hotel. Safe to walk at late evening, but it was a distance. Parking in Nafplio in general (Greece for that matter) is a bear.
Stayed 3 nights in Oct 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Room were very spacious and modern. Excellent hotel.
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Great location, walking distance to food and shopping. Clean and convenient.
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Nice modern and clean apt with a big bathroom. Within walking distance to the port, and town square. We would stay here again.
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The only problem: parking is impossible!
Stayed 4 nights in Oct 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Two thumbs up
Stayed 3 nights in May 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

GREAT Better than 5 star hotel

top lication, top view. newly renovated building has professional touch in every details. small hotel with not many rooms but once you are inside you will see it is five star hotel.
Stayed 1 night in May 2018
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The property is in a convenient location and has a comfortable bed. As far as the "luxury", it stops at the sign next to the entrance. I booked a room with sea view. What I got was a room in the back with a view of graffiti with profanities, The property has no elevator. If you can't do stairs look else ware. There is no available parking and street parking around the hotel is only for town residents - I gave a ride with my car to the receptionist to a parking lot that's a 20 minute walk from the hotel in order for him to move his car so I can park mine. This is ridiculous for a hotel claiming "luxury".
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Hôtel très propre, personnel attentif et très bien situé. Je recommande fortement.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort
Disliked: Staff & service
Δεν άξιζε τα λεφτά του. Το δωμάτιο ήταν μικρό μεν αλλά βολικό, το παντζούρι είχε χαλάσει και δεν έκλεινε και επίσης το κλιματιστικό δεν έβγαζε ζεστό αέρα. Είχαν αφήσει σαμπουάν και αφρόλουτρο με το σταγονόμετρο. Σίγουρα δεν άξιζε τα σχεδόν 150€ που δώσαμε για ένα βράδυ. Τέλος, το πρωινό ήταν πολύ μικρό και όχι κάτι ιδιαίτερο, πιο πολύ έμοιαζε με πρωινό hostel παρά κυριλέ σουιτών
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Nous sommes restés qu'une nuit, mais quel luxe, propreté et qualité de l'établissement. Le seul point négatif pourrait être le fait qu'il y a beaucoup d'escalier à monter, aucun ascenseur. Le stationnement des voitures de touristes doit se faire au port seulement. Directement dans le secteur des restaurants et boutiques.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Aanrader op perfecte locatie

Ruime studio in het hartje van deze leuke plaats. Flexibel personeel, prima ontbijt. Aanrader.
Stayed 1 night in May 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Hôtel charmant, chambre spacieuse, décorée avec goût Personnel très agréable Très bien situé dans Nauplie
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2023
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Sehr schönes Hotel. Zentral gelegen. Zimmer hatte für 3 Personen wenig Stauraum. Zusatzbett war sehr hart und mit in einem Zimmer. Lage vom Ort war perfekt: kultur, strand und gute Restaurants
Stayed 7 nights in Aug 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness
Une belle chambre, un bon service excellent petit-déjeuner
Stayed 2 nights in May 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
We had a wonderful stay. We loved our room with a view from our balcony.
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2022
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Disliked: Staff & service
The property is OK
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2021