Entire home

DreamLike Villas Mykonos

Choose dates to view prices

Located close to Ornos Beach and Psarou Beach, DreamLike Villas Mykonos provides a terrace, a garden, and dry cleaning/laundry services. In addition to car rentals on site and a restaurant, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant

Room options

Luxury Villa, 4 Bedrooms, Private Pool, Sea View

  • Sea view
  • 3229 sq ft
  • Sleeps 10
  • 4 Queen Beds and 1 Queen Sofa Bed

Luxury Villa, 4 Bedrooms, Private Pool, Sea View

  • Sea view
  • 2475 sq ft
  • Sleeps 9
  • 4 Queen Beds and 1 Twin Bunk Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Mykonos, this villa is near the airport and near the beach. Mykonos Old Port and Mykonos New Port are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Ornos Beach and Psarou Beach. Traveling with kids? Consider Aegean Maritime Museum and Cultural Foundation of Tinos. Visit our Mykonos travel guide
View more Villas in Mykonos
Map
Mykonos, Ornos, Mykonos, 84600

What's nearby

  • A coastal town with white buildings, a beach, and boats in the water.
    Ornos Beach
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • A person kiteboarding over a body of water with a cruise ship in the background.
    Kórfos
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • A coastal town with a beach, clear blue waters, and pink flowers.
    Paradise Beach
    9 min drive - 5.7 km
  • Agios Ioannis Beach
    3 min drive - 1.9 km
  • Megali Ammos Beach
    3 min drive - 2.7 km

Getting around

  • Mykonos Island National Airport (JMK)
    4 min drive

Restaurants

  • Nammos
    5 min drive
  • Starbucks
    2 min drive
  • Apaggio
    7 min walk
  • Mykonos Bakery
    3 min walk
  • Black Coffee
    2 min walk

About this property

DreamLike Villas Mykonos

  • Luxury family-friendly villa by the sea
  • Ornos Beach and Psarou Beach are located near DreamLike Villas Mykonos, which provides a terrace, a garden, and dry cleaning/laundry services. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities such as car rentals on site and a restaurant.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • Infinity pool along with sun loungers and pool umbrellas
    • Free self parking
    • Cooked-to-order breakfast (surcharge), bike rentals, and a roundtrip airport shuttle (surcharge)
    • An outdoor pool, babysitting (surcharge), and barbecue grills
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at DreamLike Villas Mykonos boast comforts such as private pools and premium bedding, in addition to perks like air conditioning and separate sitting areas.
  • More amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and tubs or showers
    • 50-inch LED TVs with Netflix and cable channels
    • Balconies or patios, wardrobes/closets, and separate sitting areas

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does DreamLike Villas Mykonos have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool. Pool types include infinity pools.

Is DreamLike Villas Mykonos pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at DreamLike Villas Mykonos?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at DreamLike Villas Mykonos?

Check-out is at 11 AM.

Does DreamLike Villas Mykonos provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's an airport shuttle that runs 8:00 AM–midnight on request. A fee of EUR 30 per vehicle applies.

Where is DreamLike Villas Mykonos located?

This family-friendly Mykonos villa is located near the airport, within a 10-minute walk of Ornos Beach and Kórfos. Paradise Beach is 2.9 mi (4.7 km) away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

DreamLike Villas Mykonos Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Location

10

Staff & service

10

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 3 out of 3 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 3 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, communication
Gorgeous!
Stayed 3 nights in Oct 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Chris and Panda were amazing!! They were there for our every need! Atvs, transportation, information. The house was beautiful and well kept!! Had an amazing time!!
Stayed 9 nights in Mar 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Excellent hospitality!

We stayed in Dreamlike villas for our Mykonos stop on our trip to greek islands. What an excellent choice! The villa was enormous, brand new, and in perfect condition! I really liked how polite and communicative the hosts were. They helped make this trip an amazing experience with their help and their recommendations and the feeling of always being there for us. They also arranged a daily cruise to close by islands, and also arranged a private chef for breakfast. Will definitely be staying there on my next visit to Mykonos, thank you for a great stay!
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2018