Tenuta Feraxi

Choose dates to view prices

Tenuta Feraxi provides amenities like a free breakfast buffet and a garden. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.4 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Housekeeping
The current price is NT$4,558
NT$5,086 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

Room options

Classic Room, Lagoon View

  • Lagoon view
  • 538 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Exclusive Suite

  • Lagoon view
  • 538 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Muravera, Tenuta Feraxi is in a national park and on the beach. While the natural beauty of Spiaggia di Prumari and Feraxi Beach can be enjoyed by anyone, those looking for an activity can check out Cantina Lunalughente. Visit our Muravera travel guide
Map
Località Feraxi snc, Muravera, CA, 09043

What's nearby

  • Spiaggia di Prumari
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Feraxi Beach
    7 min walk - 0.6 km

Getting around

  • Elmas Airport (CAG)
    97 min drive

Restaurants

  • Mori’s Beach
    19 min drive
  • Bar Paderi
    23 min drive
  • Greengallery Hotel and Restaurant
    22 min drive
  • Rey Oasi
    25 min drive
  • Su Nuraxi
    24 min drive

About this property

Tenuta Feraxi

  • Hotel by the sea
  • Tenuta Feraxi provides amenities like a free breakfast buffet and a garden. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • Local meal delivery service, smoke-free premises, and tour/ticket assistance
    • Outdoor furniture
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually furnished, and offer comforts such as premium bedding and pillow menus, in addition to perks like laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning.
  • More amenities include:
    • Memory foam beds and down comforters
    • 2 bathrooms with showers and free toiletries
    • 32-inch Smart TVs with digital channels
    • Decks/patios, separate sitting areas, and a personal chef

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Tenuta Feraxi pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Tenuta Feraxi?

As of 2026/10/24, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Tenuta Feraxi on 2026/11/9 start from NT$4,558, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-in at Tenuta Feraxi?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 8:00 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Tenuta Feraxi?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Tenuta Feraxi located?

Situated on the beach, this hotel is within a 5-minute walk of Spiaggia di Prumari and Feraxi Beach. Cala de portu s'Ilixi and Spiaggia Capo Ferrato Porto Pirastu are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Tenuta Feraxi Reviews

8.4

Very Good

9.6

Cleanliness

9.4

Amenities

9.6

Staff & service

9.2

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 4 out of 6 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 6 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 6 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 6 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 1 out of 6 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Un posto magico e la cortesia di Telemaco é stata encomiabile!
Stayed 7 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Die Lage ist paradiesisch
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Un paradiso

Posto meraviglioso in una location unica, personale molto gentile e attento, camere molto belle arredate con gusto! La notte si sente solo la laguna...ci torneremo spesso
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2025
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Stayed 1 night in Sep 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2025