Casale Olea

Choose dates to view prices

A garden, laundry facilities, and a fireplace in the lobby are just a few of the amenities provided at Casale Olea. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 2 of 2 rooms

Comfort Apartment, 2 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms, Lake View

  • Lake view
  • 753 sq ft
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds

Comfort Apartment, 1 Bedroom, Garden View

  • Garden view
  • 538 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
Via Di Ulettori 301/a, Massarosa, LU, 55054

Getting around

  • Massarosa Bozzano Station
    10 min drive
  • Galileo Galilei Airport (PSA)
    31 min drive

About this property

Casale Olea

  • Upscale guesthouse
  • A garden, laundry facilities, and a fireplace in the lobby are just a few of the amenities provided at Casale Olea. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Additional perks include:
    • A seasonal outdoor pool along with sun loungers and pool umbrellas
    • Free self parking
    • Tour/ticket assistance, luggage storage, and ATM/banking services
    • Smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually furnished, and offer comforts such as private plunge pools and premium bedding, in addition to thoughtful touches like air conditioning and separate sitting areas.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Egyptian cotton sheets, down comforters, and cribs/infant beds (surcharge)
    • Showers, bidets, and hair dryers
    • Furnished balconies or patios, separate sitting areas, and separate dining areas

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Casale Olea have a pool?

Yes, this property has a seasonal outdoor pool.

Is Casale Olea pet-friendly?

Yes, cats and dogs are allowed at this property. Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Casale Olea?

Check-in start time: 2:30 PM; Check-in end time: 7:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Casale Olea?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Casale Olea located?

Situated in Massarosa, this guesthouse is within 6 mi (10 km) of Piazza Garibaldi, Viareggio Beach, and Roman Villa of Massaciuccoli Archaeological Site. Passeggiata di Viareggio and Villa Paolina are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.