Hotel O Makassar near RS Grestelina formerly Wisma Makassar

Property class: 2.5

Choose dates to view prices

Hotel O Makassar near RS Grestelina formerly Wisma Makassar provides everything you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
  • 24/7 front desk

Room options

Standard Double Room

  • 129 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Deluxe Double Room

  • 129 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Panakkukang, a neighborhood in Makassar, is home to Hotel O Makassar near RS Grestelina formerly Wisma Makassar. Monumen Mandala and Fort Rotterdam are local landmarks, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Paotere Harbor and Pelabuhan Makasar. Bugis Waterpark Adventure and Trans Studio Makassar are also worth visiting. Visit our Makassar travel guide
Map
12, kompleks perkantoran hertasning,, Jl. Letjend Hertasning No.12 , Pandang, Makassar, South Sulawesi, 92222

What's nearby

  • A waterfront square with a statue, palm trees, and a sign reading "City of Makassar".
    Losari Beach
    17 min drive - 6.3 km
  • Mall Panakkukang
    14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Pelabuhan Makasar
    12 min drive - 13.2 km
  • Hasanuddin University
    21 min drive - 11.8 km
  • Center Point Of Indonesia
    25 min drive - 7.0 km

Getting around

  • Mandai Station
    36 min drive
  • Makassar (UPG-Sultan Hasanuddin Intl.)
    33 min drive

Restaurants

  • MAMA Toko Kue & Es Krim
    4 min walk
  • Kampoeng Kuliner Makassar
    5 min walk
  • Janji Jiwa Hertasning
    4 min walk
  • Cafe Baca
    4 min walk
  • Titik Ngopi Cafe
    3 min walk

About this property

Hotel O Makassar near RS Grestelina formerly Wisma Makassar

  • Hotel located in Panakkukang
  • Hotel O Makassar near RS Grestelina formerly Wisma Makassar provides everything you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks include:
    • Free self parking
    • Multilingual staff, smoke-free premises, and a 24-hour front desk
    • Outdoor furniture
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Hotel O Makassar near RS Grestelina formerly Wisma Makassar have thoughtful touches such as air conditioning, in addition to amenities like free WiFi and free bottled water.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and shampoo
    • Flat-screen TVs with satellite channels
    • Wardrobes/closets, fans, and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Hotel O Makassar near RS Grestelina formerly Wisma Makassar pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Hotel O Makassar near RS Grestelina formerly Wisma Makassar?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Hotel O Makassar near RS Grestelina formerly Wisma Makassar?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is Hotel O Makassar near RS Grestelina formerly Wisma Makassar located?

Located in Panakkukang, this hotel is 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from Mall Panakkukang and 2.9 mi (4.7 km) from Mall Ratu Indah. Losari Beach and Makassar Great Mosque are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.