
Find hotels near Mahathobara Shree Mangaladevi Temple, Mangaluru from NT$486
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 25 - Oct 26Tomorrow
Oct 26 - Oct 27Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1In two weeks
Nov 6 - Nov 8 Our top choices for Mahathobara Shree Mangaladevi Temple hotels




1. The Ocean Pearl
The Ocean Pearl2.9 km from Mahathobara Shree Mangaladevi Temple
Josephine
NT$1,854
NT$1,947 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




2. Vivanta Mangalore Oldport Road - Formerly Known as Taj Manjarun
Vivanta Mangalore Oldport Road - Formerly Known as Taj ManjarunBunder, 1.8 km from Mahathobara Shree Mangaladevi Temple
Firoze
NT$3,245
NT$3,829 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




3. Royal Plaza Suites by RAK Rooms
Royal Plaza Suites by RAK RoomsHampankatta, 1.8 km from Mahathobara Shree Mangaladevi Temple
BOLLAM
NT$1,171
NT$1,229 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




4. AJ Grand Hotel
AJ Grand HotelHampankatta, 3 km from Mahathobara Shree Mangaladevi Temple
Uma
NT$1,681
NT$1,765 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




5. Hotel Sai Palace, Mangalore
Hotel Sai Palace, MangaloreHampankatta, 2.5 km from Mahathobara Shree Mangaladevi Temple
Anonymous traveler
NT$1,545
NT$1,622 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




6. Goldfinch Hotel Mangalore
Goldfinch Hotel Mangalore2.8 km from Mahathobara Shree Mangaladevi Temple
Roshan
NT$1,449
NT$1,522 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




7. Hotel Karuna Residency
Hotel Karuna ResidencyHampankatta, 2.3 km from Mahathobara Shree Mangaladevi Temple
Sunil
NT$1,576
NT$1,655 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




8. Treebo Pappilon Palace - PVS Circle
Treebo Pappilon Palace - PVS Circle2.9 km from Mahathobara Shree Mangaladevi Temple
Gaurav
NT$795
NT$835 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




9. The Avatar Hotel
The Avatar Hotel1.5 km from Mahathobara Shree Mangaladevi Temple
Subramaneshwari
NT$2,095
NT$2,200 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




10. Hotel Heraa International
Hotel Heraa InternationalKankanady, 2.9 km from Mahathobara Shree Mangaladevi Temple
Jason
NT$1,202
NT$1,262 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




11. Srinivas Saffron Hotel
Srinivas Saffron HotelHampankatta, 2.2 km from Mahathobara Shree Mangaladevi Temple
Mark
NT$1,177
NT$1,236 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




12. Hotel Citywalk Residency
Hotel Citywalk ResidencyBunder, 1.9 km from Mahathobara Shree Mangaladevi Temple
Shashikant
NT$550
NT$578 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




13. Metro Plaza Hotel
Metro Plaza Hotel1.8 km from Mahathobara Shree Mangaladevi Temple
Anonymous traveler
NT$1,408
NT$1,478 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




14. Traders Hotel
Traders HotelKankanady, 2.8 km from Mahathobara Shree Mangaladevi Temple
VISWANATHAN
NT$865
NT$909 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




15. Mangalore Keys By Bestinn Leisure
Mangalore Keys By Bestinn Leisure2.8 km from Mahathobara Shree Mangaladevi Temple
Jaideep
NT$952
NT$999 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




16. HOTEL HERAA INN
HOTEL HERAA INNKankanady, 2.9 km from Mahathobara Shree Mangaladevi Temple
joel
NT$587
NT$616 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




17. HOTEL IHAM PARADISE
HOTEL IHAM PARADISE1.4 km from Mahathobara Shree Mangaladevi Temple
Vijil
NT$463
NT$486 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




18. Hotel Madery
Hotel MaderyKadri, 3 km from Mahathobara Shree Mangaladevi Temple
SHRINATH
NT$612
NT$642 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20




19. Grand View Inn Hotel
Grand View Inn HotelBunder, 1.4 km from Mahathobara Shree Mangaladevi Temple
NT$1,202
NT$1,262 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




20. Townhouse Oak Mangalore
Townhouse Oak Mangalore3.2 km from Mahathobara Shree Mangaladevi Temple
NT$850
NT$893 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14
Compare popular hotels close to Mahathobara Shree Mangaladevi Temple
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Ocean Pearl | 9.0 Wonderful 90 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Vivanta Mangalore Oldport Road - Formerly Known as Taj Manjarun | 8.8 Excellent 145 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Royal Plaza Suites by RAK Rooms | 8.4 Very good 35 reviews | View | |||||
![]() AJ Grand Hotel | 8.2 Very good 38 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Sai Palace, Mangalore | 8.2 Very good 27 reviews | View |
Top Mahathobara Shree Mangaladevi Temple Hotel Reviews
The Ocean Pearl
8/10 Good
"The staff did a wonderful job of cleaning my room, attending to my needs. The breakfast had a variety of Indian and western food items."
The Avatar Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Na"
AJ Grand Hotel
8/10 Good
"Washrooms can be more cleaner"
The Sea View
10/10 Excellent
"Professional staff polite and helpful"
Hotel Sai Palace, Mangalore
8/10 Good
"Clean room"
Srinivas Saffron Hotel
8/10 Good
"Central location. Room were clean, but the linen and the towels could have been better. "
Hotel Citywalk Residency
8/10 Good
"The rooms were clean and the staff was very responsive to our requirements. Overall, for the price paid, it was a decent and pleasant experience. "
Hotel Karuna Residency
10/10 Excellent
"Staff services "
Other attractions near Mahathobara Shree Mangaladevi Temple
Mangaladevi Temple
8.8/10 (13 reviews)
After visiting Mangaladevi Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Mangaluru. Stroll along the beaches or visit the temples while you're in the area.
Forum Fiza Mall
6.8/10 (5 reviews)
You can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Forum Fiza Mall during your stay in Mangaluru.
Milagres Church
After visiting Milagres Church, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Mangaluru.
Masjid Zeenath Baksh(Jumma Masjid)
After visiting Masjid Zeenath Baksh(Jumma Masjid), make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Mangaluru. Amble around the area's beaches or visit its temples.
Bejai Museum
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at Bejai Museum during your trip to Mangaluru. Stroll along the beaches or visit the temples while you're in the area.
Shri Sharavu Mahaganapathi Temple
After visiting Shri Sharavu Mahaganapathi Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Mangaluru. Stroll along the beaches or visit the temples while you're in the area.
St. Aloysius Chapel
You can learn about the history of Mangaluru when you stop by St. Aloysius Chapel. Stroll along the beaches or visit the temples while you're in the area.
Kudroli Gokarnath Temple
9.6/10 (4 reviews)
Kudroli Gokarnath Temple is just one of the places to see in Mangaluru, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Stroll along the beaches or visit the temples while you're in the area.




