CHAKANA BOUTIQUE HOTEL

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Near Aguas Calientes Hot Springs, CHAKANA BOUTIQUE HOTEL provides a free breakfast buffet, an art gallery on site, and shopping on site. Free in-room WiFi, with speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices), and a restaurant are available to all guests.

Reviews

6.0 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning
  • Business services
  • Housekeeping

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 5 of 5 rooms

Standard Double Room Single Use

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free wired internet

Standard Twin Room

  • Mountain view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Large Twin Beds
  • Free wired internet

Comfort Double Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free wired internet

Standard Double Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free wired internet

Standard Triple Room

  • Mountain view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Large Twin Bed
  • Free wired internet
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Machu Picchu, CHAKANA BOUTIQUE HOTEL is in the mountains. Aguas Calientes Hot Springs and Cocal Mayo Hot Springs are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Historic Sanctuary of Machu Picchu and Inca Trail. Visit our Machu Picchu travel guide
Map
Cumpi Wiñay, Machu Picchu, Cusco, 08681

What's nearby

  • Machu Picchu with surrounding mountains and mist.
    Historic Sanctuary of Machu Picchu
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • A sleeping dog on a paved street with people walking in the background.
    Manco Capac Square
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • A river flowing through a mountainous area with a bridge, buildings, and a paved walkway.
    Aguas Calientes Hot Springs
    12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Pedro Quijada Berrocal Library
    1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Butterfly Farm of Machu Picchu
    12 min drive - 1.9 km

Getting around

  • Machu Picchu Station
    4 min walk

Restaurants

  • Full House Peruvian Cousine
    4 min walk
  • Mapacho Craft Beer
    4 min walk
  • Restaurant Amazonas
    4 min walk
  • Bar & Snack "Tortu's
    2 min walk
  • Mesa 7 Restaurant Mapi
    5 min walk

About this property

CHAKANA BOUTIQUE HOTEL

  • Hotel remodeled in 2022 and located near Aguas Calientes Hot Springs
  • A free breakfast buffet, an art gallery on site, and shopping on site are just a few of the amenities provided at CHAKANA BOUTIQUE HOTEL. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, with speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices), and guests can find other amenities such as a restaurant.
  • Additional perks include:
    • A computer station, an elevator, and a 24-hour front desk
    • Smoke-free premises, a water dispenser, and tour/ticket assistance
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually decorated, and include comforts such as premium bedding and heated floors, as well as perks like pillow menus and laptop-friendly workspaces.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Hypo-allergenic bedding, Egyptian cotton sheets, and Tempur-Pedic beds
    • Bathrooms with rainfall showers and shampoo
    • 42-inch TVs with digital channels
    • Wardrobes/closets, heated floors, and heating

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is CHAKANA BOUTIQUE HOTEL pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

CHAKANA BOUTIQUE HOTEL doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at CHAKANA BOUTIQUE HOTEL?

Check-in start time: 1:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at CHAKANA BOUTIQUE HOTEL?

Check-out is at 9:00 AM.

Where is CHAKANA BOUTIQUE HOTEL located?

Situated in the mountains, this hotel is within a 15-minute walk of Historic Sanctuary of Machu Picchu and Aguas Calientes Hot Springs. Pedro Quijada Berrocal Library and Urubamba River are just steps away. Machu Picchu Station is only a 4-minute walk.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

CHAKANA BOUTIQUE HOTEL Reviews

6.0

10

Cleanliness

10

Staff & service

10

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 1 out of 2 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Melhor que bom.

O Ckacana Hotel é ótimo, além de ser novo. O pessoal da recepção, restaurante e limpeza são nota 10.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2022
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Stayed 1 night in May 2023