Estrela dos Anjos

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Close to Avenida da Liberdade and Rossio Square, Estrela dos Anjos has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

7.4 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Parking available
  • Housekeeping
  • 24/7 front desk
The current price is NT$1,958
NT$2,373 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 30 - Aug 31

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Double Room

  • 97 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

Triple Room

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(4 reviews)
  • 129 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Bed OR 3 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Twin Room

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional
(6 reviews)
  • 108 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Lisbon City Center, a neighborhood in Lisbon, Estrela dos Anjos is near a metro station. Santa Justa Elevator and Lisbon Cathedral are notable landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Costa da Caparica Beach and Carcavelos Beach. Lisbon Oceanarium and Fado Museum are also worth visiting. Visit our Lisbon travel guide
View more Guest Houses in Lisbon District
Map
Rua dos Anjos,70, Lisbon, 1150-039

What's nearby

  • A park with a bench, a tall building with a red roof, and a modern high-rise building.
    Avenida Almirante Reis
    1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • A public square with a water fountain display, surrounded by buildings and trees.
    Martim Moniz Square
    12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • A historic building with a dome and a Louis Vuitton store.
    Avenida da Liberdade
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • A historic stone fortress overlooking a cityscape with red-roofed buildings.
    Castle of São Jorge
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • A plaza with patterned pavement, a fountain, and historic buildings in the background.
    Rossio Square
    17 min walk - 1.4 km

Getting around

  • Anjos Station
    3 min walk
  • Rossio Station
    18 min walk
  • Humberto Delgado Airport (LIS)
    27 min drive

Restaurants

  • Cervejaria Ramiro
    7 min walk
  • Dois Corvos
    4 min walk
  • LisPoa Craft Beer
    7 min walk
  • Pomar Fresco
    6 min walk
  • Cova Funda
    5 min walk

About this property

Estrela dos Anjos

  • Guesthouse near Avenida da Liberdade
  • Close to Marquis of Pombal Square and Rossio Square, Estrela dos Anjos has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Additional perks include:
    • Self parking (surcharge), smoke-free premises, and a 24-hour front desk
    • Luggage storage
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Estrela dos Anjos have comforts such as air conditioning, as well as amenities like free WiFi.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and hair dryers
    • 20-inch TVs with cable channels
    • Daily housekeeping and desks

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Self parking on site (EUR 25 per day)

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Luggage storage

Guest services

  • Housekeeping (daily)

Accessibility

  • Hardwood flooring in room
  • No elevator

More

  • 1 building
  • 3 floors
  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Hair dryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • 20-inch TV with cable channels

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Desk

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 6:00 PM
Late check-in subject to availability
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before noon

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
If you are planning to arrive after 6:00 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Rollaway/extra beds are not available
Cribs (infant beds) are not available

Property payment types

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 4.00 per person, per night, up to 7 nights. This tax does not apply to children under 13 years of age.

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

Optional extras

  • Self parking fee: EUR 25 per day

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards and cash
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a smoke detector
Property Registration Number 31443/AL, 31445/AL

We should mention

This property does not have elevators

Frequently asked questions

Is Estrela dos Anjos pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Estrela dos Anjos?

As of 2026/8/24, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Estrela dos Anjos on 2026/8/30 start from NT$1,958, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking is available for EUR 25 per day.

What time is check-in at Estrela dos Anjos?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 6:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Estrela dos Anjos?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is Estrela dos Anjos located?

Located in Lisbon City Center, this guesthouse is within a 15-minute walk of Avenida Almirante Reis and Avenida da Liberdade. Rossio Square and Marquis of Pombal Square are also within 1 mi (2 km). Anjos Station and Intendente Station are within a 5-minute walk.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.