Entire home

Hot Tub & Ponderosa Views! Luxe Cabin in Lakeside

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Hot Tub & Ponderosa Views! Luxe Cabin in Lakeside

A spacious living area with a fireplace, wooden flooring, and a view of the kitchen. - Hot Tub & Ponderosa Views! Luxe Cabin in Lakeside (Lakeside)
A log cabin with a wooden exterior, surrounded by snow-covered trees. - Hot Tub & Ponderosa Views! Luxe Cabin in Lakeside (Lakeside)
A kitchen with a stone island, wooden stools, and a 'HOME' sign on the wall. - Hot Tub & Ponderosa Views! Luxe Cabin in Lakeside (Lakeside)
A spacious kitchen with a large island, stone accents, and a fireplace. - Hot Tub & Ponderosa Views! Luxe Cabin in Lakeside (Lakeside)
A wooden deck with a welcome mat, wicker chairs, and a door with a 'WELCOME' sign. - Hot Tub & Ponderosa Views! Luxe Cabin in Lakeside (Lakeside)
Hot Tub & Ponderosa Views! Luxe Cabin in Lakeside provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included
  • Air conditioning
  • Outdoor Space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Hot Tub & Ponderosa Views! Luxe Cabin in Lakeside

  • Family-friendly cottage
  • Hot Tub & Ponderosa Views! Luxe Cabin in Lakeside provides everything you need. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • Free self parking
    • Smoke-free premises, barbecue grills, and games
    • Table tennis
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Hot Tub & Ponderosa Views! Luxe Cabin in Lakeside have comforts such as fireplaces and laptop-friendly workspaces, as well as perks like air conditioning.
  • More amenities include:
    • Highchairs and free infant beds
    • 2 bathrooms with showers
    • TVs with DVD players
    • Patios, kitchens, and dishwashers

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Pinetop-Lakeside is home to this cottage. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Big Springs Environmental Study Area and White Mountain Nature Center, while Pinetop-Lakeside Historical Society and Show Low Museum are cultural highlights. Visit our Lakeside travel guide
View more Cottages in Lakeside
Map
Lakeside, AZ

What's nearby

  • A calm lake with rocky cliffs and dense trees.
    Fool Hollow Lake Recreation Area
    18 min drive - 14.3 km
  • Rainbow Lake
    12 min drive - 7.5 km
  • Bison Golf and Country Club
    18 min drive - 15.0 km
  • Pinetop Lakes Golf & Country Club
    30 min drive - 22.1 km
  • Hon-Dah Casino
    32 min drive - 22.9 km

Getting around

  • Show Low, AZ (SOW-Show Low Regional)
    12 min drive

Restaurants

  • Circle K
    5 min drive
  • Circle K
    13 min drive
  • Monicas Cafe
    11 min drive
  • Firehouse Subs
    5 min drive
  • Arby's
    13 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Hot Tub & Ponderosa Views! Luxe Cabin in Lakeside pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property. There's a fee of USD 97.60 per accommodation, per stay. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property; nearby parking is also free.

What time is check-in at Hot Tub & Ponderosa Views! Luxe Cabin in Lakeside?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 12:00 AM.

What time is check-out at Hot Tub & Ponderosa Views! Luxe Cabin in Lakeside?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Hot Tub & Ponderosa Views! Luxe Cabin in Lakeside located?

This family-friendly Pinetop-Lakeside cottage is within 2 mi (3 km) of Apache-Sitgreaves National Forest, Mogollon Rim Interpretive Trail - Overlook, and Summit Healthcare Regional Medical Center. Show Low Lake is 2.2 mi (3.5 km) away.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

10

Exceptional