Entire home

Keybutler Modern Apartment Eidshaven

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Keybutler Modern Apartment Eidshaven

Terrace/patio - Keybutler Modern Apartment Eidshaven (Kristiansand)
Front of property - Keybutler Modern Apartment Eidshaven (Kristiansand)
Hallway - Keybutler Modern Apartment Eidshaven (Kristiansand)
Outdoor dining - Keybutler Modern Apartment Eidshaven (Kristiansand)
Outdoor dining - Keybutler Modern Apartment Eidshaven (Kristiansand)
Keybutler Modern Apartment Eidshaven provides everything you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Fireplace

Add dates for prices

About this property

Keybutler Modern Apartment Eidshaven

  • Property highlights
  • Keybutler Modern Apartment Eidshaven provides everything you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Additional perks include:
  • Free self parking
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Keybutler Modern Apartment Eidshaven offer comforts such as fireplaces, as well as amenities like free WiFi.
  • More amenities include:
    • Kitchens with refrigerators, dishwashers, and ovens
    • Stovetops, cookware/dishes/utensils, and heating

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Kristiansand is home to this vacation home. Christiansholm Festning and Bredalsholmen Dokk og Fartoyvernsenter are local landmarks, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Bjaavann Golf Course and Postveien from Kristiansand to Brennasen. Aquarama Bad and Visit Kristiansand / Kristiansand Turistkontor are also worth visiting. Visit our Kristiansand travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Kristiansand
Map
38 Eidshaven, Kristiansand, Agder, 0000

What's nearby

  • Gillsvannet
    4 min walk - 0.4 km
  • University of Agder
    9 min drive - 7.1 km
  • Kristiansand Cathedral
    10 min drive - 8.3 km
  • Aquarama Bad
    10 min drive - 7.7 km
  • Kristiansand Dyrepark
    13 min drive - 13.5 km

Getting around

  • Kristiansand Station
    8 min drive
  • Kristiansand (KRS-Kjevik)
    16 min drive

Restaurants

  • Kafe Kampus Gimlemoen
    7 min drive
  • Håndverkeren
    8 min drive
  • Bønder i Byen
    8 min drive
  • HT Sushi
    8 min drive
  • Østsia
    6 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Keybutler Modern Apartment Eidshaven pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Keybutler Modern Apartment Eidshaven?

Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Keybutler Modern Apartment Eidshaven?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Keybutler Modern Apartment Eidshaven located?

Situated in Kristiansand, this vacation home is within 1 mi (2 km) of Gillsvannet and Paradisbukta. University of Agder and Oddernes Church are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.