
Find hotels near Konttisenkankaan uimaranta, Oulu from NT$2,520
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 20 - Oct 21Tomorrow
Oct 21 - Oct 22This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Konttisenkankaan uimaranta hotels




1. Lapland Hotels Oulu
Lapland Hotels Oulu9.7 km from Konttisenkankaan uimaranta
Katherine
NT$4,158
NT$4,719 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




2. Radisson Blu Hotel, Oulu
Radisson Blu Hotel, OuluOulu City Center, 10.1 km from Konttisenkankaan uimaranta
nobutane
NT$4,078
NT$4,629 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




3. Forenom Aparthotel Kempele
Forenom Aparthotel Kempele8.5 km from Konttisenkankaan uimaranta
Daniel
NT$2,220
NT$2,520 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




4. Finlandia Hotel Airport Oulu
Finlandia Hotel Airport Oulu9.5 km from Konttisenkankaan uimaranta
SImon
NT$2,798
NT$3,540 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




5. De Gamlas Hem Hotel & Restaurant
De Gamlas Hem Hotel & Restaurant9.8 km from Konttisenkankaan uimaranta
Jari-Pekka
NT$3,378
NT$3,834 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




6. Scandic Go, Saaristonkatu 1
Scandic Go, Saaristonkatu 1Oulu City Center, 10.1 km from Konttisenkankaan uimaranta
Jonas
NT$2,759
NT$3,132 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




7. Best Western Hotel Apollo
Best Western Hotel Apollo9.4 km from Konttisenkankaan uimaranta
William
NT$3,866
NT$4,388 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




8. Scandic Oulu City
Scandic Oulu CityOulu City Center, 9.9 km from Konttisenkankaan uimaranta
Heidi
NT$3,882
NT$4,406 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




9. Nallikari Seaside Cottages
Nallikari Seaside Cottages12.9 km from Konttisenkankaan uimaranta
Srinivas
NT$3,280
NT$3,723 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




10. GreenStar Hotel Oulu
GreenStar Hotel OuluOulu City Center, 9.5 km from Konttisenkankaan uimaranta
Sami
NT$2,254
NT$2,558 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




11. Nallikari Seaside Aalto Apartments
Nallikari Seaside Aalto Apartments12.9 km from Konttisenkankaan uimaranta
Mary
NT$4,312
NT$5,440 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




12. Original Sokos Hotel Arina
Original Sokos Hotel ArinaOulu City Center, 9.7 km from Konttisenkankaan uimaranta
Aleksi
NT$4,235
NT$4,807 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




13. Hotel Lasaretti
Hotel Lasaretti9.5 km from Konttisenkankaan uimaranta
Mats
NT$5,005
NT$5,681 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




14. Nallikari Seaside Villas
Nallikari Seaside Villas12.9 km from Konttisenkankaan uimaranta
Benjamin
NT$5,736
NT$6,511 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




15. Scandic Oulu Station
Scandic Oulu Station9.4 km from Konttisenkankaan uimaranta
Michele
NT$3,369
NT$3,823 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6
Compare popular hotels close to Konttisenkankaan uimaranta
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Lapland Hotels Oulu | 9.4 Exceptional 1,007 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Radisson Blu Hotel, Oulu | 9.2 Wonderful 1,004 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Forenom Aparthotel Kempele | 8.6 Excellent 393 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Finlandia Hotel Airport Oulu | 8.4 Very good 475 reviews | View | |||||
![]() De Gamlas Hem Hotel & Restaurant | 9.0 Wonderful 685 reviews | View |
Top Konttisenkankaan uimaranta Hotel Reviews
Scandic Oulu Station
10/10 Excellent
"All good very useful as near to the station"
Lapland Hotels Oulu
8/10 Good
"The room was small by American standards, but very comfortable. I slept well in the comfortable bed. Breakfast was excellent. Only complaint was that the shower had a gap in the door and leaked water all over the bathroom floor. Not sure if this is the case in all the rooms, but was a problem in room 304."
Best Western Hotel Apollo
10/10 Excellent
"Ett praktiskt boende i centrum, 4 min promenad från järnvägsstationen. Mitt rum hade också bastu i badrummet 😁👏. Hjälpful personal, jag kunde också lämna väskan där fram till tåget går på kvällen."
Forenom Aparthotel Kempele
10/10 Excellent
"All ok. Great location. Free parking. Self check-in."
Original Sokos Hotel Arina
10/10 Excellent
"What a truly lovely hotel right in the heart of Oulu! It feels genuinely high‑end, and honestly much nicer (and cheaper) than the Lapland Hotel, for example. Everything about it is so practical, spotless, and completely hassle‑free. The amenities are fantastic, and the breakfast included in the price is absolutely wonderful. I’d highly recommend this place to other travellers — it really exceeded my expectations."
Scandic Oulu City
8/10 Good
"The breakfast was great, lots of choice, a gluten free area and all food labelled well. The room was clean. It's in a great location. We didn't get the Queen bed we were expecting and the extractor fan in the bathroom didn't work. The shower was amazing though. Bed was comfy with decent pillows. We did struggle with the air con, very dry and luckily we had a balcony so could leave the door slightly open which helped a lot. The hotel staff were lovely, the hotel was absolutely fine. "
Other attractions near Konttisenkankaan uimaranta
Saarelan uimaranta
Why not spend a lazy afternoon at Saarelan uimaranta during your trip to Oulu? Visit the shops in this family-friendly area, or simply enjoy its restaurants.
Ukkohalla
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
Hit the slopes at Ukkohalla during your trip to Oulu. Stroll along the area's riverfront or simply enjoy its coffeehouses.
Pilpasuon Nature Reserve
Explore the great outdoors at Pilpasuon Nature Reserve, a lovely green space in Oulu. Stroll along this family-friendly area's riverfront, or simply enjoy its restaurants.
Ouluntullin uimapaikka
Why not spend a lazy afternoon at Ouluntullin uimapaikka during your trip to Kempele? Make some time to visit the shops while you're in the area.
Valkiaisjärven Uimaranta
Why not spend a lazy afternoon at Valkiaisjärven Uimaranta during your trip to Oulu? Stroll along the riverfront or visit the shops in this family-friendly area.
Emännäntien uimaranta
Why not spend a lazy afternoon at Emännäntien uimaranta during your trip to Oulu? Stroll along this family-friendly area's riverfront, or simply enjoy its restaurants.
Vesalan uimapaikka
Why not spend a lazy afternoon at Vesalan uimapaikka during your trip to Oulu? Stroll along this family-friendly area's riverfront, or simply enjoy its restaurants.
Oulun Energia Areena
7.2/10 (47 reviews)
Catch an event at Oulun Energia Areena during your trip to Oulu. Amble around the area's riverfront or visit its spas.




