Entire home

PONDOK POHUCU

Property class: 2.5

Photo gallery for PONDOK POHUCU

A traditional wooden gazebo with a tiled roof, surrounded by lush greenery and a view of a lake and mountains in the background. - PONDOK POHUCU (Kintamani)
A room with a sofa, a coffee table, and a door. - PONDOK POHUCU (Kintamani)
Two parked cars on a gravel driveway surrounded by greenery and a stone wall. - PONDOK POHUCU (Kintamani)
A rustic wooden shelf with multiple levels, each holding various items like plants and containers. - PONDOK POHUCU (Kintamani)
A bedroom with a bed, curtains, a lamp, and a view of the outdoors. - PONDOK POHUCU (Kintamani)
PONDOK POHUCU provides a garden and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Outdoor Space
  • Barbecue grill
The current price is NT$1,843
NT$2,230 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

Add dates for prices

About this property

PONDOK POHUCU

  • Villa by the lake
  • PONDOK POHUCU provides a garden and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also find perks like:
    • Free self parking
    • Barbecue grills
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at PONDOK POHUCU include amenities such as free WiFi.

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Located in Kintamani, this villa is in the mountains and on a lake. Mount Batur and Subak System reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include La Fresa Bali and Toya Devasya. Taman Edelweis Bali and Mason Elephant Park & Lodge are also worth visiting. Visit our Kintamani travel guide
View more Villas in Kintamani
Map
JL. PURA BALE AGUNG 88 BUAHAN KINTAMANI, 88, Kintamani, Bali, 80652

What's nearby

  • A traditional Balinese temple complex with red flags, a small boat, and a white house by the water.
    Lake Batur
    7 min drive - 6.3 km
  • A temple with tiered structures and statues.
    Pura Ulun Danu Batur
    9 min drive - 7.7 km
  • Museum Geopark Batur
    2 min drive - 2.3 km
  • Batur Volcano Museum
    11 min drive - 8.7 km
  • Pura Jati Batur
    13 min drive - 10.8 km

Getting around

  • Ngurah Rai Intl. Airport (DPS)
    115 min drive

Restaurants

  • Enjung Kopi
    11 min drive
  • Oculus
    4 min drive
  • Okuta
    3 min drive
  • Mahen Cafe
    3 min drive
  • Batur Sari Restaurant
    4 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is PONDOK POHUCU pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at PONDOK POHUCU?

As of 2026/10/23, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at PONDOK POHUCU on 2026/10/30 start from NT$1,843, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at PONDOK POHUCU?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 10:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at PONDOK POHUCU?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is PONDOK POHUCU located?

Situated on a lake, this villa is 1.5 mi (2.4 km) from Museum Geopark Batur and within 6 mi (10 km) of Lake Batur and Pura Ulun Danu Batur. Batur Volcano Museum and Pura Jati Batur are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

PONDOK POHUCU Reviews

9.0

Wonderful

9.0

Cleanliness

9.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, communication
The stay here was very peaceful and relaxing. Our host set us up with a driver for the day to take us everywhere since getting a taxi is harder there. They cooked breakfast for us and were super nice.
Stayed 2 nights in Dec 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, communication
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2024