Olimpos Beach Hotel by RRH&R

Choose dates to view prices

Near Kemer Merkez Bati Public Beach and Kemer Marina, Olimpos Beach Hotel by RRH&R provides a nightclub, a beach bar, and a terrace. This hotel is a great place to bask in the sun with a private beach and sun loungers. For some rest and relaxation, visit the sauna or Turkish bath/hammam, and indulge in a massage. The on-site restaurant offers breakfast, lunch, and dinner. In addition to a coffee shop/cafe and a playground, guests can connect to in-room WiFi (surcharge).

Reviews

5.6 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • On private beach
  • Parking included
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning
  • Business services
  • Bar
The current price is NT$6,244
NT$6,931 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 11 - Sep 12

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 2 of 2 rooms

Standard Room

  • 269 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Bed OR 2 Twin Beds

Standard Double Room Single Use

  • 269 sq ft
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located on a private beach, Olimpos Beach Hotel by RRH&R is in Merkez, a neighborhood in Kemer. Phaselis Ancient City is a notable landmark, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Kemer Merkez Bati Public Beach and Moonlight Beach and Park. Visit our Kemer travel guide
Map
Merkez Mahallesi, No, Deniz Cd. No 31, Kemer, Kemer, 07990

What's nearby

  • A harbor with boats, a lighthouse, and a stone wall.
    Kemer Marina
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • A coastal town with boats docked along the shore, a rocky coastline, and lush green hills in the background.
    Moonlight Beach and Park
    12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Liman Street
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Kemer Merkez Bati Public Beach
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Nomad Theme Park
    12 min walk - 1.0 km

Getting around

  • Antalya Intl. Airport (AYT)
    65 min drive

Restaurants

  • Dakapo Beach Club
    11 min walk
  • G-Marina Kemer
    9 min walk
  • Neo Club White Zone Bar
    5 min walk
  • Urfam Sofrası
    4 min walk
  • White Zone Bar
    5 min walk

About this property

Olimpos Beach Hotel by RRH&R

  • Hotel near Kemer Merkez Bati Public Beach
  • Kemer Marina and Moonlight Beach and Park are located near Olimpos Beach Hotel by RRH&R, which provides a nightclub, a beach bar, and a terrace. With amenities like a private beach and sun loungers, this hotel is the perfect place to soak up the sun. For some rest and relaxation, visit the sauna or Turkish bath/hammam, and indulge in a massage. The on-site restaurant offers breakfast, lunch, and dinner. In-room WiFi (surcharge) is available to all guests, along with a coffee shop/cafe and a playground.
  • Other perks at this hotel include:
    • Free self parking
    • An elevator, a 24-hour front desk, and a vending machine
    • Luggage storage, coffee/tea in the lobby, and beach towels
  • Room features
  • All 94 rooms feature comforts such as air conditioning, as well as thoughtful touches like WiFi and sound-insulated walls.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and free toiletries
    • Balconies, refrigerators, and daily housekeeping

All inclusive details

  • All-inclusive room rates at Olimpos Beach Hotel by RRH&R are available. These rates are higher because they include onsite food and beverages in the room rate (some restrictions may apply).

Food and beverages

  • Buffet meals, snacks, and select beverages included

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: WiFi (EUR 2 per hour); wired internet (surcharge)
  • Available in some public areas: WiFi (EUR 2 per hour); wired internet (surcharge)

Parking and transportation

  • Free self parking on site

Food and drink

  • A bar/lounge
  • A beach bar
  • A coffee shop/cafe
  • A restaurant
  • Coffee and tea in common areas
  • Snack bar/deli

Things to do

  • Nightclub
  • Playground
  • Sauna

Family friendly

  • In-room refrigerator
  • Playground
  • Snack bar/deli
  • Soundproofed rooms

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Hair salon
  • Luggage storage
  • Vending machine

Guest services

  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Housekeeping (daily)

Business services

  • Business center

Outdoors

  • Beach loungers
  • Beach towels
  • Beach umbrellas
  • On a private beach
  • Terrace

Spa

  • Massage
  • Turkish bath

Accessibility

  • Elevator

More

  • 1 building
  • 4 floors
  • Designated smoking areas

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Shower
  • Slippers
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • LCD TV

Food and drink

  • Free bottled water
  • Minibar
  • Refrigerator

More

  • Air conditioning (climate-controlled)
  • Desk
  • Phone
  • Soundproofed rooms

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: anytime
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before noon

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Renovations and closures

The property is closed between October 31 and April 25.

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Rollaway/extra beds are not available

Property payment types

Important information

Optional extras

  • Fee for in-room wireless internet: EUR 2 per hour (rates may vary)
  • Fee for in-room wired internet: EUR 2 per hour (rates may vary)
  • Fee for wireless internet in public areas: EUR 2 per hour (rates may vary)
  • Fee for wired internet in public areas: EUR 2 per hour (rates may vary)

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
Property Registration Number 2022-07-0859

Frequently asked questions

Is Olimpos Beach Hotel by RRH&R pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Olimpos Beach Hotel by RRH&R?

As of 2026/8/24, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Olimpos Beach Hotel by RRH&R on 2026/9/11 start from NT$6,244, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Olimpos Beach Hotel by RRH&R?

Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Olimpos Beach Hotel by RRH&R?

Check-out is at noon.

Are there all-inclusive benefits at Olimpos Beach Hotel by RRH&R?

Some rate plans available at this property are all-inclusive.

Where is Olimpos Beach Hotel by RRH&R located?

Nestled on the beach, this Merkez hotel is within a 5-minute walk of Liman Street and Kemer Merkez Bati Public Beach. Kemer Marina and Moonlight Beach and Park are also within 15 minutes.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.