Jain Tree by Spree Hotels Vellore

3.5 star property

Choose dates to view prices

Jain Tree by Spree Hotels Vellore provides amenities like dry cleaning/laundry services and a restaurant. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning
  • Breakfast available
  • Business services
The current price is NT$1,462
NT$1,535 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 1 - Aug 2

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Deluxe Room

  • 220 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

Deluxe Twin Room

  • 220 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Suite

  • 350 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Katpadi, Jain Tree by Spree Hotels Vellore is connected to a rail/subway station. Vellore Fort and Delhi Gate are local landmarks and Green Thunder Water Theme Park is one of the area's attractions. Visit our Katpadi travel guide
Map
1st East Main Rd Plot No. 23,, Gandhi Nagar,, Katpadi, TN, 632006

What's nearby

  • Vallimalai Subramanyar Temple
    5 min drive - 5.4 km
  • Christian Medical College
    6 min drive - 4.8 km
  • Vellore Institute of Technology
    6 min drive - 3.6 km
  • Vellore Fort
    7 min drive - 6.2 km
  • Sri Lakshmi Narsimha Swamy Temple
    8 min drive - 7.6 km

Getting around

  • Sevur Station
    7 min drive

Restaurants

  • Fruitbae
    9 min walk
  • Salim Punjabi Dhaba
    5 min drive
  • McDonald's
    3 min drive
  • Hundreds Heritage
    11 min walk
  • Pastel Poetry
    7 min walk

About this property

Jain Tree by Spree Hotels Vellore

  • Hotel connected to a rail/subway station
  • Jain Tree by Spree Hotels Vellore provides amenities like dry cleaning/laundry services and a restaurant. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also find perks like:
    • Free self parking
    • Buffet breakfast (surcharge), luggage storage, and an elevator
    • Meeting rooms, free newspapers, and a 24-hour front desk
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Jain Tree by Spree Hotels Vellore feature comforts such as premium bedding and air conditioning, in addition to amenities like free WiFi and desk chairs.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Free tea bags/instant coffee and electric kettles
    • Bathrooms with separate tubs/showers and hair dryers
    • 43-inch Smart TVs with satellite channels
    • Wardrobes/closets, separate sitting areas, and ceiling fans

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 25+ Mbps
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Free secured self parking on site

Food and drink

  • Daily buffet breakfast available 7:30 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee: INR 250 for adults and INR 200 for children
  • A restaurant

Family friendly

  • Laundry facilities

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Free newspapers in lobby
  • Laundry facilities
  • Luggage storage

Guest services

  • Change of bedsheets (on request)
  • Change of towels on request
  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Housekeeping (daily)

Business services

  • Meeting rooms

Accessibility

  • Elevator (59 inch wide door)

More

  • Designated smoking areas

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Blackout drapes
  • Premium bedding

Bathroom

  • Hair dryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Separate bathtub and shower
  • Shampoo
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • 43-inch smart TV with satellite channels

Food and drink

  • Electric kettle
  • Free bottled water
  • Limited room service
  • Minibar
  • Tea bags/instant coffee

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Ceiling fan
  • Desk
  • Desk chair
  • Iron/ironing board on request
  • Safe
  • Separate sitting area

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before noon

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Rollaway/extra beds are available for INR 1000 per night
Cribs (infant beds) are not available

Property payment types

Important information

Optional extras

  • Fee for buffet breakfast: approximately INR 250 for adults and INR 200 for children
  • Rollaway bed fee: INR 1000 per night

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards, and cash
Property Registration Number 33AALFJ8418L1ZY

Frequently asked questions

Is Jain Tree by Spree Hotels Vellore pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Jain Tree by Spree Hotels Vellore?

As of 2026/7/3, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Jain Tree by Spree Hotels Vellore on 2026/8/1 start from NT$1,462, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Jain Tree by Spree Hotels Vellore?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Jain Tree by Spree Hotels Vellore?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is Jain Tree by Spree Hotels Vellore located?

Located in the heart of Katpadi, this hotel is within 3 mi (5 km) of Vellore Institute of Technology, Christian Medical College, and Vallimalai Subramanyar Temple. Jalakanteshwara Temple and Vellore Fort are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.