Entire apartment

Menorca Cala Blanca in Cala Blanca

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Menorca Cala Blanca in Cala Blanca provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi

About the neighborhood

Arenal, a neighborhood in Javea, is home to Menorca Cala Blanca in Cala Blanca. Javea Port and Javea Golf Club are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those looking for area attractions can visit Ozone Bowling and Moraira Park. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Plaça de Bous d'Ondara or Hipica Ondara. Visit our Javea travel guide
View more Apartments in Javea
Map
Javea, VC

What's nearby

  • A coastal town with a beach, clear turquoise waters, and surrounding greenery.
    Arenal Beach
    16 min walk - 1.3 km
  • A beach with people sunbathing and walking, surrounded by tall buildings and palm trees.
    Llevant Beach
    52 min drive - 61.5 km
  • Javea Bay
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Javea Port
    14 min drive - 7.3 km
  • La Granadella Beach
    17 min drive - 7.7 km

Restaurants

  • La Bambula
    16 min walk
  • Acqua Bar & Steakhouse
    16 min walk
  • Semana 8
    14 min walk
  • Nostro Café Costa
    16 min walk
  • La Perla de Jávea
    15 min walk

About this property

Menorca Cala Blanca in Cala Blanca

  • Apartment located in Arenal
  • Menorca Cala Blanca in Cala Blanca provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Additional perks include:
  • Free self parking
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Menorca Cala Blanca in Cala Blanca offer amenities such as free WiFi.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • 3 bathrooms with showers
    • Microwaves, freezers, and free infant beds

Frequently asked questions

Is Menorca Cala Blanca in Cala Blanca pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Menorca Cala Blanca in Cala Blanca?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 9:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Menorca Cala Blanca in Cala Blanca?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is Menorca Cala Blanca in Cala Blanca located?

Located in Arenal, this apartment building is within 1 mi (2 km) of Javea Bay and Arenal Beach. Javea Beach and Church of Our Lady of Loreto are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.