Entire apartment

The Horizon Ipoh 2BR L11 by Grab A Stay

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

The Horizon Ipoh 2BR L11 by Grab A Stay provides a garden and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.6 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Outdoor Space

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 2 of 2 rooms

Executive Apartment

  • City view
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 5
  • 2 Queen Beds and 1 Twin Bed

Executive Apartment

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 5
  • 2 Queen Beds and 1 Twin Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Ipoh is home to The Horizon Ipoh 2BR L11 by Grab A Stay. Khizanat and Yasmin At Kong Heng Museum are cultural highlights, and some of the area's landmarks include Dataran Ipoh and Concubine Lane. D. R. Seenivasagam Park and Geological Museum are also worth visiting. Visit our Ipoh travel guide
View more Apartments in Ipoh
Map
Lebuhraya Fair Park, Ipoh, Perak, 31400

What's nearby

  • Angsana
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Dataran Ipoh
    14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Perak Stadium
    14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Ipoh Parade
    19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Memory Lane Market
    19 min walk - 1.6 km

Getting around

  • Ipoh Railway Station
    11 min drive
  • Ipoh (IPH-Sultan Azlan Shah)
    20 min drive

Restaurants

  • Nifayyi Warung & Cafe
    3 min walk
  • Marrybrown
    10 min walk
  • Mee Tali Tarik Chinese Muslim
    3 min walk
  • Lesong Hud
    4 min walk
  • The Manhattan Fish Market
    7 min walk

About this property

The Horizon Ipoh 2BR L11 by Grab A Stay

  • Property highlights
  • The Horizon Ipoh 2BR L11 by Grab A Stay provides a garden and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • 2 indoor pools and a children's pool
    • Free self parking
    • Express check-out, express check-in, and an elevator
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at The Horizon Ipoh 2BR L11 by Grab A Stay include amenities such as free WiFi.
  • More amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with bidets and free toiletries
    • Flat-screen TVs with satellite channels
    • Kitchenettes, refrigerators, and microwaves

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does The Horizon Ipoh 2BR L11 by Grab A Stay have a pool?

Yes, this property has 2 Indoor pools and a children's pool. Pool access is from 7:00 AM–11:00 PM.

Is The Horizon Ipoh 2BR L11 by Grab A Stay pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at The Horizon Ipoh 2BR L11 by Grab A Stay?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at The Horizon Ipoh 2BR L11 by Grab A Stay?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is The Horizon Ipoh 2BR L11 by Grab A Stay located?

Situated in Ipoh, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Angsana and Hospital Raja Permaisuri Bainun. Dataran Ipoh and D. R. Seenivasagam Park are also within 1 mi (2 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

The Horizon Ipoh 2BR L11 by Grab A Stay Reviews

8.6

Excellent

8.8

Cleanliness

8.0

Amenities

8.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 2 out of 4 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 4 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 4 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 4 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Good stay
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Awesome place.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2024