Entire apartment
DH Aparthotels - Cromwell Apartment
Property class: 2
Photo gallery for DH Aparthotels - Cromwell Apartment





DH Aparthotels - Cromwell Apartment provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
Popular amenities
- Kitchen
- Parking included
Add dates for prices
About this property
DH Aparthotels - Cromwell Apartment
- Property highlights
- DH Aparthotels - Cromwell Apartment provides everything you need. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
- Other perks at this apartment include:
- Free self parking
- Smoke-free premises
- Room features
- All guestrooms at DH Aparthotels - Cromwell Apartment offer comforts such as laptop-friendly workspaces.
- More conveniences in all rooms include:
- Bathrooms with tubs or showers
Similar properties

Ramada by Wyndham Cambridge
Cambridge
Ramada by Wyndham Cambridge
Cambridge
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- Breakfast available
- Parking available
7.2 out of 10, Good, 1,000 reviews
7.2
Good
1,000 reviews
The price is NT$1,308
NT$1,308
NT$1,569 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14

Holiday Inn Express Cambridge by IHG
Romsey
Holiday Inn Express Cambridge by IHG
Romsey
- Breakfast included
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 1,009 reviews
8.4
Very good
1,009 reviews
The price is NT$2,325
NT$2,325
NT$2,791 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

Cambridge Belfry Hotel & Spa
Cambridge
Cambridge Belfry Hotel & Spa
Cambridge
- Pool
- Hot tub
- Spa
- Pet friendly
8.2 out of 10, Very good, 1,002 reviews
8.2
Very good
1,002 reviews
The price is NT$2,914
NT$2,914
NT$3,496 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

Premier Inn Huntingdon - A1/A14
Huntingdon
Premier Inn Huntingdon - A1/A14
Huntingdon
- Parking included
- Restaurant
- Breakfast available
- 24/7 front desk
7.0 out of 10, Good, 4 reviews
7.0
Good
4 reviews
The price is NT$1,781
NT$1,781
NT$2,137 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20

Novotel Cambridge North
Cambridge
Novotel Cambridge North
Cambridge
- Pool
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 1,000 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
1,000 reviews
The price is NT$2,763
NT$2,763
NT$3,315 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

Holiday Inn Cambridge by IHG
Cambridge
Holiday Inn Cambridge by IHG
Cambridge
- Pool
- Hot tub
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
8.2 out of 10, Very good, 1,002 reviews
8.2
Very good
1,002 reviews
The price is NT$2,761
NT$2,761
NT$3,314 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

Holiday Inn Express Cambridge West Cambourne by IHG
Cambridge
Holiday Inn Express Cambridge West Cambourne by IHG
Cambridge
- Breakfast included
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 761 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
761 reviews
The price is NT$2,398
NT$2,398
NT$2,878 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

Hyatt Centric Cambridge
Castle
Hyatt Centric Cambridge
Castle
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 824 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
824 reviews
The price is NT$2,689
NT$2,689
NT$3,227 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

Delta Hotels by Marriott Huntingdon
Huntingdon
Delta Hotels by Marriott Huntingdon
Huntingdon
- Pool
- Hot tub
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 342 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
342 reviews
The price is NT$2,580
NT$2,580
NT$3,096 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

Redwings Lodge Sawtry
Huntingdon
Redwings Lodge Sawtry
Huntingdon
- Breakfast included
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 1,005 reviews
8.0
Very good
1,005 reviews
The price is NT$1,513
NT$1,513
NT$1,816 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
About the neighborhood
Huntingdon is home to this apartment. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Hinchingbrooke Country Park and Paxton Pits Nature Reserve, while The Cromwell Museum and St Neots Museum are cultural highlights. Bloomfield Park Maze and Huntingdon Leisure Centre are also worth visiting. Visit our Huntingdon travel guide
View more Apartments in Huntingdon
Saint Mary's, Huntingdon, England, PE29 3PF
What's nearby
Hinchingbrooke Country Park12 min drive - 5.0 km- The Cromwell Museum6 min walk - 0.5 km
- Bloomfield Park Maze7 min walk - 0.7 km
- Island Hall14 min walk - 1.2 km
- Huntingdon Leisure Centre15 min walk - 1.3 km
Getting around
- Huntingdon Station10 min walk
- Cambridge (CBG)38 min drive
Restaurants
- Caffè Nero6 min walk
- Sandford House7 min walk
- Costa Coffee4 min walk
- Golden Lake3 min drive
- KFC6 min drive
Frequently asked questions
Is DH Aparthotels - Cromwell Apartment pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much is parking?
Self parking is free at this property.
What time is check-in at DH Aparthotels - Cromwell Apartment?
Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 12:00 AM.
What time is check-out at DH Aparthotels - Cromwell Apartment?
Check-out is at 10:00 AM.
Where is DH Aparthotels - Cromwell Apartment located?
Situated in Huntingdon, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of The Cromwell Museum and Bloomfield Park Maze. Island Hall and Huntingdon Leisure Centre are also within 1 mi (2 km). Huntingdon Station is 10 minutes by foot.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.