Entire home

12A Beautiful Lodge Home For Hire 2 Bedrooms

Property class: 3.5

Choose dates to view prices

12A Beautiful Lodge Home For Hire 2 Bedrooms provides a garden and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Kitchen

About the neighborhood

Forfar is home to this vacation home. Forfar Loch Country Park and Carrot Hill Meadow reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include Boyle Park and Frostys Fun House. Wellbank Park and Maze are also worth visiting. Visit our Forfar travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Forfar
Map
Forfar, Scotland

What's nearby

  • A large castle with multiple towers and a well-maintained lawn.
    Glamis Castle
    15 min drive - 13.6 km
  • Boyle Park
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Forfar Loch Country Park
    1 min drive - 1.7 km
  • Loch of Forfar
    2 min drive - 1.7 km
  • Meffan Institute and Art Gallery
    2 min drive - 2.3 km

Getting around

  • Invergowrie Station
    21 min drive
  • Dundee (DND)
    27 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    4 min drive
  • Starbucks
    4 min drive
  • Dash of Bari
    3 min drive
  • KFC
    4 min drive
  • Chapter & Verse
    4 min drive

About this property

12A Beautiful Lodge Home For Hire 2 Bedrooms

  • Property highlights
  • 12A Beautiful Lodge Home For Hire 2 Bedrooms provides a garden and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • Free self parking
    • Smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at 12A Beautiful Lodge Home For Hire 2 Bedrooms have amenities such as free WiFi.
  • Other amenities include:
    • 2 bathrooms with showers
    • Private yards, kitchens, and refrigerators

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is 12A Beautiful Lodge Home For Hire 2 Bedrooms pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at 12A Beautiful Lodge Home For Hire 2 Bedrooms?

Check-in end time: 1:00 PM.

What time is check-out at 12A Beautiful Lodge Home For Hire 2 Bedrooms?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is 12A Beautiful Lodge Home For Hire 2 Bedrooms located?

Situated in Forfar, this vacation home is within 2 mi (3 km) of Boyle Park, Forfar Loch Country Park, and Loch of Forfar. Meffan Institute and Art Gallery and Frostys Fun House are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.