Entire apartment
'the Garden Room' Studio, Sleeps 2 - Wifi, Parking
Property class: 3
Photo gallery for 'the Garden Room' Studio, Sleeps 2 - Wifi, Parking





'the Garden Room' Studio, Sleeps 2 - Wifi, Parking provides a garden and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
Popular amenities
- Kitchen
- Free WiFi
- Outdoor Space
- Mountain view
Add dates for prices
About this property
'the Garden Room' Studio, Sleeps 2 - Wifi, Parking
- Apartment near Royal Mile
- 'the Garden Room' Studio, Sleeps 2 - Wifi, Parking provides a garden and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
- Room features
- All guestrooms at 'the Garden Room' Studio, Sleeps 2 - Wifi, Parking offer amenities such as free WiFi.
- Other amenities include:
- Bathrooms with showers and hair dryers
- Private yards, kitchens, and refrigerators
Similar properties

Forth House by Supercity Aparthotels
Edinburgh City Centre
Forth House by Supercity Aparthotels
Edinburgh City Centre
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Dryer
- Free WiFi
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 266 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
266 reviews
The price is NT$4,081
NT$4,081
NT$5,143 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

Holyrood Aparthotel
Edinburgh City Centre
Holyrood Aparthotel
Edinburgh City Centre
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Dryer
- Free WiFi
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 2,101 reviews
8.8
Excellent
2,101 reviews
The price is NT$5,903
NT$5,903
NT$7,438 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

Meus Apartments
Edinburgh City Centre
Meus Apartments
Edinburgh City Centre
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Dryer
- Pet friendly
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 17 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
17 reviews
The price is NT$6,001
NT$6,001
NT$7,561 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18

NYX Hotel Edinburgh by Leonardo Hotels
Edinburgh City Centre
NYX Hotel Edinburgh by Leonardo Hotels
Edinburgh City Centre
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
- Gym
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 107 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
107 reviews
The price is NT$5,608
NT$5,608
NT$7,066 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

Stay Hush
Edinburgh City Centre
Stay Hush
Edinburgh City Centre
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Breakfast available
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 59 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
59 reviews
The price is NT$4,926
NT$4,926
NT$6,207 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

Premier Inn Edinburgh Cc York Place/St James Quarter
Edinburgh City Centre
Premier Inn Edinburgh Cc York Place/St James Quarter
Edinburgh City Centre
- Restaurant
- Breakfast available
- 24/7 front desk
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 221 reviews
8.4
Very good
221 reviews
The price is NT$4,101
NT$4,101
NT$5,167 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

Destiny Scotland Hanover Apartments
Edinburgh City Centre
Destiny Scotland Hanover Apartments
Edinburgh City Centre
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Free WiFi
- Microwave
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 324 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
324 reviews
The price is NT$6,169
NT$6,169
NT$7,773 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

Delta Hotels by Marriott Edinburgh
Gogar
Delta Hotels by Marriott Edinburgh
Gogar
- Pool
- Hot tub
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
8.2 out of 10, Very good, 836 reviews
8.2
Very good
836 reviews
The price is NT$2,908
NT$2,908
NT$3,664 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

Destiny Scotland - Princes St Residence
Edinburgh City Centre
Destiny Scotland - Princes St Residence
Edinburgh City Centre
- Kitchen
- Free WiFi
- Microwave
- Living/Dining area
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 328 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
328 reviews
The price is NT$6,169
NT$6,169
NT$7,773 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13

Eleven Stafford Street Townhouse
West End
Eleven Stafford Street Townhouse
West End
- Free WiFi
- Soundproof rooms
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 721 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
721 reviews
The price is NT$4,550
NT$4,550
NT$5,733 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4
About the neighborhood
Duddingston, a neighborhood in Edinburgh, is home to 'the Garden Room' Studio, Sleeps 2 - Wifi, Parking. Royal Mile and Edinburgh Castle are notable landmarks, and travelers looking to shop may want to visit Princes Street and George Street. Check out an event or a game at Edinburgh International Conference Centre, and consider making time for Edinburgh Zoo, a top attraction not to be missed. Visit our Edinburgh travel guide
View more Apartments in EdinburghEdinburgh, SCT
What's nearby
Portobello Beach5 min drive - 1.6 km
Holyrood Park5 min drive - 2.0 km- Duddingston Golf Club19 min walk - 1.6 km
- Duddingston Parish Church6 min drive - 2.3 km
- Robin Chapel8 min drive - 3.3 km
Getting around
- Brunstane Station2 min drive
- The Shore Tram Stop8 min drive
- Edinburgh Airport (EDI)43 min drive
Restaurants
- Portobello Tap3 min drive
- Greggs20 min walk
- St Andrews3 min drive
- The Beach House Bakery3 min drive
- The Sheep Heid Inn3 min drive
Frequently asked questions
Is 'the Garden Room' Studio, Sleeps 2 - Wifi, Parking pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much is parking?
There is free parking nearby.
What time is check-in at 'the Garden Room' Studio, Sleeps 2 - Wifi, Parking?
Check-in end time: 3:00 PM.
What time is check-out at 'the Garden Room' Studio, Sleeps 2 - Wifi, Parking?
Check-out is at 11:00 AM.
Where is 'the Garden Room' Studio, Sleeps 2 - Wifi, Parking located?
Located in Duddingston, this apartment building is within 3 mi (5 km) of Portobello Beach, Royal Mile, and University of Edinburgh. Princes Street is 3.1 mi (4.9 km) away. Brunstane Station is 22 minutes by foot.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.