Entire apartment

Inviting Home w/ Golf Course View in Diamondhead!

Property class: 4

Photo gallery for Inviting Home w/ Golf Course View in Diamondhead!

A spacious living room with a fireplace, a ceiling fan, and a large flat-screen TV. - Inviting Home w/ Golf Course View in Diamondhead! (Diamondhead)
A modern kitchen with wooden shelves, a stainless steel sink, and a central island. - Inviting Home w/ Golf Course View in Diamondhead! (Diamondhead)
A spacious living room with a fireplace, a ceiling fan, and a large window. - Inviting Home w/ Golf Course View in Diamondhead! (Diamondhead)
A bedroom with a wooden bed, a nightstand, a lamp, a ceiling fan, and a window with curtains. - Inviting Home w/ Golf Course View in Diamondhead! (Diamondhead)
Interior - Inviting Home w/ Golf Course View in Diamondhead! (Diamondhead)
Inviting Home w/ Golf Course View in Diamondhead! provides everything you need. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Parking included
  • Air conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Inviting Home w/ Golf Course View in Diamondhead!

  • Upscale apartment
  • Inviting Home w/ Golf Course View in Diamondhead! provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • Additional perks include:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self parking
    • Barbecue grills and smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Inviting Home w/ Golf Course View in Diamondhead! include comforts such as fireplaces and laptop-friendly workspaces, in addition to perks like air conditioning.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Heating and ceiling fans
    • 2.5 bathrooms with tubs or showers
    • Kitchens, dishwashers, and microwaves

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Diamondhead is home to this apartment. Thou Art Gallery & GIfts and Bay St. Louis Little Theater are cultural highlights, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Diamondhead Country Club and Oaks Golf Club. Buccaneer State Park and Buccaneer Bay Waterpark are also worth visiting. Visit our Diamondhead travel guide
View more Apartments in Diamondhead
Map
Diamondhead, MS

What's nearby

  • A coastal cityscape with a prominent high-rise building, a marina, and a bridge extending into the water.
    Beau Rivage Casino
    34 min drive - 69.4 km
  • A white lighthouse at dusk with cars passing by on the road.
    Keesler Air Force Base
    36 min drive - 71.9 km
  • Diamondhead Country Club
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Hollywood Casino
    23 min drive - 27.0 km
  • Silver Slipper Casino
    25 min drive - 30.3 km

Getting around

  • Gulfport Amtrak Station
    28 min drive
  • Gulfport - Biloxi Intl. Airport (GPT)
    27 min drive

Restaurants

  • Uncle Joe's Pizza and Wings
    4 min drive
  • Jourdan River Steamer
    11 min drive
  • Celebrity Grill at Hollywood Casino
    24 min drive
  • Epic Buffet at Hollywood Casino
    24 min drive
  • Circle K
    5 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Inviting Home w/ Golf Course View in Diamondhead! have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Inviting Home w/ Golf Course View in Diamondhead! pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Inviting Home w/ Golf Course View in Diamondhead!?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 12:00 AM.

What time is check-out at Inviting Home w/ Golf Course View in Diamondhead!?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Inviting Home w/ Golf Course View in Diamondhead! located?

Situated in Diamondhead, this apartment building is 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from Diamondhead Country Club and within 12 mi (20 km) of Lazy Magnolia Brewing Company and Oaks Golf Club. Portage Marina and Hancock County Sports Complex are also within 12 mi (20 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Inviting Home w/ Golf Course View in Diamondhead! Reviews

8.0

Very Good

10

Cleanliness
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
A great play to stay
Stayed 3 nights in Mar 2026