Amã Stays & Trails Terrance Hall , Mussoorie

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Amã Stays & Trails Terrance Hall , Mussoorie provides amenities like a terrace and a garden. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Pet friendly
  • Free WiFi
  • 24/7 front desk
The current price is NT$19,908
NT$23,492 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7

Room options

Room (Terrance Hall 6 Bedroom)

  • Sleeps 18
  • 6 King Beds

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

The Mall Road, a neighborhood in Mussoorie, is home to Amã Stays & Trails Terrance Hall , Mussoorie. George Everest's House and Clock Tower are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Gun Hill and Municipal Garden. Visit our Dehradun travel guide
View more Resorts in Dehradun
Map
Narain Niwas, Library, The Mall Road, Mussoorie, Uttarakhand, 248179

What's nearby

  • A white building on a hilltop surrounded by forested mountains.
    Gun Hill
    4 min drive - 2.2 km
  • A waterfall with multiple streams cascading down a rocky cliff surrounded by lush greenery. People are swimming in the water below.
    Kempty Falls
    18 min drive - 10.8 km
  • Mussoorie Christ Church
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Municipal Garden
    4 min drive - 1.9 km
  • Malsi Deer Park
    31 min drive - 18.7 km

Getting around

  • Dehradun Station
    71 min drive
  • Dehradun (DED-Jolly Grant)
    107 min drive

Restaurants

  • Tavern Restaurant and Bar
    2 min drive
  • Tibetan Market
    7 min walk
  • Lovely Omelette Center
    2 min drive
  • Kalsang
    19 min walk
  • Doma' Inn
    4 min drive

About this property

Amã Stays & Trails Terrance Hall , Mussoorie

  • Resort located in The Mall Road
  • Amã Stays & Trails Terrance Hall , Mussoorie provides amenities like a terrace and a garden. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Additional perks include:
    • A 24-hour front desk, smoke-free premises, and barbecue grills
    • Outdoor furniture
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Amã Stays & Trails Terrance Hall , Mussoorie offer amenities such as free WiFi.

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Amã Stays & Trails Terrance Hall , Mussoorie pet-friendly?

Yes, cats and dogs are allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Amã Stays & Trails Terrance Hall , Mussoorie?

As of 2026/10/24, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Amã Stays & Trails Terrance Hall , Mussoorie on 2026/11/6 start from NT$19,908, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-in at Amã Stays & Trails Terrance Hall , Mussoorie?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Amã Stays & Trails Terrance Hall , Mussoorie?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is Amã Stays & Trails Terrance Hall , Mussoorie located?

Located in The Mall Road, this resort is within 1 mi (2 km) of Mussoorie Christ Church and Gun Hill. Municipal Garden and Dalai Lama Hills are also within 2 mi (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.