Landhotel Krone

Choose dates to view prices

A terrace, a garden, and a playground are just a few of the amenities provided at Landhotel Krone . Free in-room WiFi is available to all guests, along with an arcade/game room and dry cleaning/laundry services.

Reviews

8.6 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Pet friendly
  • Free WiFi
  • Business services
The current price is NT$3,072
NT$3,287 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17

Room options

Standard Double Room, 1 Double Bed, Accessible, Non Smoking

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(13 reviews)
  • 312 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Standard Single Room

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(2 reviews)
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Twin Bed

Comfort Double Room, 1 Bedroom

7.0 out of 10
Good
(4 reviews)
  • 258 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Deggenhausertal is home to Landhotel Krone . Zeppelin Museum Meersburg and Traktormuseum Bodensee are cultural highlights, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Golfclub Rochushof Deggenhausertal and Haldenlift Wintersulgen. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at ZF Arena or Bodensee Stadium. Take an opportunity to explore the area for outdoor excitement like hiking/biking trails. Visit our Deggenhausertal travel guide
Map
Lindenplatz 2, Roggenbeuren, Deggenhausertal, BW, 88693

What's nearby

  • Three people paddleboarding on a calm river, with a historic building and trees in the background.
    Friedrichshafen Promenade
    22 min drive - 22.8 km
  • Höchsten
    6 min drive - 7.5 km
  • Golfclub Rochushof Deggenhausertal
    7 min drive - 10.0 km
  • Radtour Friedrichshafen
    16 min drive - 14.7 km
  • Bodensee Center
    20 min drive - 22.5 km

Getting around

  • Bermatingen-Ahausen Station
    7 min drive
  • Friedrichshafen (FDH-Friedrichshafen - Lake Constance)
    28 min drive

Restaurants

  • Landgasthof Linde
    7 min drive
  • Berggasthof Höchsten
    7 min drive
  • McDonald's
    8 min drive
  • Zum Sternen
    3 min drive
  • Wir" Café Bistro Kurz
    6 min drive

About this property

Landhotel Krone

  • Property highlights
  • Take advantage of a terrace, a garden, and a playground at Landhotel Krone . In addition to an arcade/game room and dry cleaning/laundry services, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks include:
    • An indoor pool
    • Free self parking
    • Buffet breakfast (surcharge), a banquet hall, and luggage storage
    • Tour/ticket assistance, an elevator, and smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Landhotel Krone offer amenities such as free WiFi, sound-insulated walls, and minibars.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and free toiletries
    • Flat-screen TVs with satellite channels
    • Heating, daily housekeeping, and desks

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Landhotel Krone have a pool?

Yes, this property has an indoor pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Landhotel Krone ?

As of 2026/10/24, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Landhotel Krone on 2026/11/16 start from NT$3,072, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Landhotel Krone pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows dogs (limit 1 total). There's a fee of EUR 10 per pet, per day. Service animals are exempt from fees. Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Landhotel Krone ?

Check-in start time: 3 PM; Check-in end time: 9 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Landhotel Krone ?

Check-out is at 11 AM.

Where is Landhotel Krone located?

Situated in Deggenhausertal, this hotel is within 6 mi (10 km) of Höchsten, Golfclub Rochushof Deggenhausertal, and Haldenlift Wintersulgen. Radtour Friedrichshafen and Salem Monastery and Palace are also within 9 mi (15 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Landhotel Krone Reviews

8.6

Excellent

9.0

Cleanliness

8.2

Location

9.0

Staff & service

8.4

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 77 out of 154 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 51 out of 154 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 19 out of 154 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 5 out of 154 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 2 out of 154 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, room comfort

Excellent stay

Great location Friendly staff Delicious food
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

One stop off

Good value hotel a little out of yhe way but very quiet place in small hamlet. Breakfast fantastic best we have had
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

A peaceful place to stay near Lake Constance

Spacious room with fridge. Dog friendly. Clean and comfortable. Easy parking. Quiet village setting. Near Lake Constance. Very pleasant and helpful owner.
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Good choise

A very nice surprise for a country side hotel. Price vs quality excellent. Free parking, nice rooms with balcony and breakfast included. Indoor pool a good addition to services.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2023
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Breakfast is terrific, everything nice and tidy, everybody is very friendly. Rooms to the street are a bit noisy, but between 12 p.m. and 6 p.m. at weekend ok. 2 armchairs have defibitely seen better days an should immediately be exchanged, since they diminish the otherwise lovely impression.
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Great place , loved it
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Fully recommend!

Very nice experience in this Hotel! I fully recommend!
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Toll
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
netter cervice
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2024
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Limited food service on Sunday, only buffet menu which looked pretty dry and burned. Couldn’t get a second set of towels on same day, which is pretty poor. Staff tried hard but there were language barriers and I am fluent in German as well. We stayed only one night so we could manage but wouldn’t choose to come back.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2024
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Staff & service
Disliked: Property conditions & facilities
Das Hotelzimmer (EZ) war in Ordnung, Bad und Bett sauber, Teppichboden fleckig. Parkplätze ausreichend und in der Tiefgarage vorhanden. Frühstück okay. Schöner Gastraum. Das Hallenbad war leider in keinem guten Zustand, das Wasser sah etwas trüb aus und das Becken war schmutzig, es roch unangenehm. Handyempfang je nach Netz eher nur mäßig, WLAN im Hotel vorhanden aber schwach. Insgesamt ist das Hotel in die Jahre gekommen. Das Personal war freundlich.
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Tout très bien chambre propre personnel accueillant très bon petit déjeuner
Stayed 7 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Disliked: Amenities
Panne de chaudière donc pas d'eau chaude ce n'est pas pour ça qu'on a eu droit à une remise. Cet établissement doit impérativement s'équiper de climatiseur les nuits sont absolument insupportables en période de canicule
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Rauhallinen hotelli, siisti huone, ystävällinen henkilökunta, hyvä aamupala, autolle pysäköintipaikka tallissa
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Zimmer waren sehr sauber, das Personal freundlich, ... komme gerne wieder.
Stayed 2 nights in Nov 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Sehr freundlich, reichliches Frühstück. Parkplätze vorhanden ob Tiefgarage oder draussen.. zimmer sind gut mit Balkon...
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Sauberes großes Zimmer, bequeme Matratzen und Kissen ,freundliches Personal, Parkgarage und Parkplatz, abwechslungsreiches Frühstücksbuffet. Toilettenbürste erneuern, Haken im Bad wären schön.
Stayed 3 nights in Oct 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Waren für eine Nacht da ist eine gute Unterkunft gemütliche Betten und recht große Zimmer.
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
Internet Zugang ist katastrophal. Obwohl es auf der Seite steht das Hotel über WLAN verfügt,es funktionierte nicht. Im Ort nicht Mal unser Netz am Handy. Personal war super, sehr nett und zuvorkommend. Angebot beim Frühstück war auch sehr gut.
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Gracias al personal que tienen allí, de una mujer y su hermano nepalies, la estancia fue mucho mejor, porque estaba resfriada, y me atendieron con mucho mimo, facilitándome recursos que necesitaba.
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Bett sehr bequem. Schlafqualität sehr gut. Frühstück hervorragend.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Skønt hotel, vi vil besøge igen.

Skønt klassisk tysk hotel som vi fandt ved søgning på Hotels.. Stor overraskelse, smukt hotel, stille by. Vi bookede yderligere fem nætter til hjemvejen fra Italiensferien, fordi der i nærområdet er gode vandremuligheder og hyggelige småbyer.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Schönes Haus. Ruhig. Sauber. Excellentes Frühstück. Zuvorkommendes höfliches Personal. Late check out ohne Kosten.
Stayed 4 nights in Jul 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Große und saubere Zimmer. Nettes Personal. Tolles Frühstücksbüffee.
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Angenehmes Zimmer mit Balkon. Einfacher Check in.
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2025