Entire home

1605 Maidstone Court

Property class: 2.5

Photo gallery for 1605 Maidstone Court

Outdoor pool - 1605 Maidstone Court (Davenport)
Children's pool - 1605 Maidstone Court (Davenport)
Outdoor dining - 1605 Maidstone Court (Davenport)
Lobby sitting area - 1605 Maidstone Court (Davenport)
Gym - 1605 Maidstone Court (Davenport)
1605 Maidstone Court provides amenities like an arcade/game room and a gym. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Parking included
  • Gym

Add dates for prices

About this property

1605 Maidstone Court

  • Property highlights
  • 1605 Maidstone Court provides amenities like an arcade/game room and a gym. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • Other perks include:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self parking

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Davenport is home to this vacation home. ChampionsGate Golf Club and Reunion Resort Golf Course are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda. Walt Disney World® Resort and Green Meadows Petting Farm are also worth visiting. Visit our Davenport travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Davenport
Map
1605 Maidstone Court, Davenport, FL, 33896

What's nearby

  • A mountain with a ski lift, a lake, and trees.
    Disney's Animal Kingdom® Theme Park
    28 min drive - 32.4 km
  • A hot air balloon with a blue and white design, a brick tower, and palm trees.
    Disney Springs™
    28 min drive - 35.9 km
  • A large blue globe with the word "UNIVERSAL" in gold letters.
    Universal Studios Florida
    39 min drive - 52.1 km
  • Lewis W Mathews Memorial Sports Complex
    12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • True Blue Winery
    14 min walk - 1.2 km

Getting around

  • Kissimmee Station
    24 min drive
  • Kissimmee, FL (ISM-Kissimmee Gateway)
    25 min drive

Restaurants

  • 5 Hermanos Baked Potatoes
    8 min drive
  • McDonald's
    7 min drive
  • Miller’s Ale House
    6 min drive
  • Culver's
    7 min drive
  • Davenport Diner
    7 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does 1605 Maidstone Court have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at 1605 Maidstone Court?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at 1605 Maidstone Court?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is 1605 Maidstone Court located?

Situated in Davenport, this vacation home is within a 15-minute walk of Lewis W Mathews Memorial Sports Complex and True Blue Winery. Ember Dog Park and Heart of Florida Regional Medical Center are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.