Apartamento El Duque

Property class: 2.5

Choose dates to view prices

Close to Mosque–Cathedral of Córdoba, Apartamento El Duque provides amenities like a terrace and laundry facilities. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

6.0 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Pet friendly
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Parking available
  • Laundry
  • Kitchen

Room options

Comfort Double Room, Shared Bathroom, City View (2)

  • City view
  • 172 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Deluxe Double Room, Private Bathroom, City View (5)

  • City view
  • 431 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Comfort Double Room, Shared Bathroom (1)

  • 108 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Comfort Double Room, Shared Bathroom, City View (3)

  • City view
  • 194 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Comfort Double Room, Shared Bathroom, City View (4)

  • City view
  • 129 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Córdoba Old City, a neighborhood in Córdoba, is home to Apartamento El Duque. Cordoba Museum of Fine Arts and Julio Romero de Torres Museum are cultural highlights, and some of the area's attractions include Cordoba Botanical Garden and Centro Cultural San Hipólito. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Royal Stables of Cordoba or Nuevo Arcangel Stadium. Visit our Córdoba travel guide
View more Guest Houses in Córdoba
Map
Calle Duque de Hornachuelos, Córdoba, Córdoba, 14002

What's nearby

  • A bustling square with historic buildings, including a clock tower and a café.
    Tendillas Plaza
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • A courtyard with a building featuring orange and green arches and a tiled roof.
    Plaza de la Corredera
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • A historic square with a fountain, cobblestone streets, and traditional European architecture.
    Plaza del Potro
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • A narrow street with vibrant pink flowers, a traditional lantern, and a historic church tower in the background.
    Calleja de las Flores
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • A historic square with a prominent tower and arches.
    Mosque–Cathedral of Córdoba
    10 min walk - 0.9 km

Getting around

  • Córdoba Station
    16 min walk
  • Cordoba (ODB)
    33 min drive

Restaurants

  • Starbucks
    1 min walk
  • Qahwa Nest
    3 min walk
  • Bar Correo
    2 min walk
  • Gran Bar
    1 min walk
  • Café Viena
    3 min walk

About this property

Apartamento El Duque

  • Guesthouse near Mosque–Cathedral of Córdoba
  • Apartamento El Duque provides amenities like a terrace and laundry facilities. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • Self parking (surcharge), express check-out, and express check-in
    • Smoke-free premises, tour/ticket assistance, and a TV in the lobby
    • An elevator
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Apartamento El Duque have perks such as air conditioning, as well as amenities like free WiFi and sound-insulated walls.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Deep soaking tubs, bidets, and free toiletries
    • Wardrobes/closets, communal kitchens, and stovetops

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Apartamento El Duque pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property. Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.

How much is parking?

Self parking is available for EUR 15 per day.

What time is check-in at Apartamento El Duque?

Check-in start time: 1:00 PM; Check-in end time: 8:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Apartamento El Duque?

Check-out is at 11:30 AM.

Where is Apartamento El Duque located?

Located in Córdoba Old City, this guesthouse is within a 10-minute walk of Tendillas Plaza and Mosque–Cathedral of Córdoba. Estatua al Gran Capitán and Roman Temple are also within 5 minutes. Córdoba Station is 16 minutes by foot and Cordoba (XOJ-Cordoba Central Train Station) is 17 minutes.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Apartamento El Duque Reviews

6.0

6.0

Cleanliness

8.0

Location

5.4

Staff & service

6.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 3 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 3 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 1 out of 3 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Disliked: Staff & service
Weren’t there to check me in during check in time. I had to beg to use the phone at another hotel to call them and get let in. ???? Also didn’t tell me the WiFi password. Work on your service please!
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2019
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Lo único bueno del alojamiento es la ubicación. Todo lo demás, nefasto. Colchón que destroza la espalda, con cada movimiento saltaba un muelle, las almohadas, de las antiguas de bolas. Los muebles en malas condiciones, deteriorados. El baño, sin puestas en el plato de ducha, por lo que se inundaba todo al ducharte. Y de la limpieza de la cocina...mejor ni mencionarla. Mal aislamiento de la habitación, se escuchaba tanto a los huéspedes de las otras habitaciones como la gente que pasaba por la calle. Las zonas comunes del edificio sin luz, teníamos que usar las linternas de los móviles para andar por el portal hasta la puerta del apartamento.Para contactar con el dueño, sólo vía WhatsApp, no responde al teléfono. A tres días de llegar para alojarnos quería anularnos la reserva, por WhatsApp, y tuvo que mediar Expedia para que no sucediera. No lo recomiendo ni gratis, menos aún pagando.
Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2020
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Alles war sehr gut. Bereitschaft und hilfsbereiten
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2020