Entire home

Podere Grossi

Photo gallery for Podere Grossi

A two-story building with a patio area featuring a pergola, outdoor seating, and potted plants. - Podere Grossi (Borgo San Lorenzo)
A dining area with a wooden table set for four, surrounded by chairs. A stone wall and window with an umbrella are visible. - Podere Grossi (Borgo San Lorenzo)
A bedroom with a wooden bed, a dresser, a mirror, and a window with curtains. - Podere Grossi (Borgo San Lorenzo)
A swimming pool with blue lounge chairs and a table with umbrellas, surrounded by hedges and trees. - Podere Grossi (Borgo San Lorenzo)
A cozy room with a wooden ceiling, a dining table with chairs, a sofa, a small refrigerator, and a television. - Podere Grossi (Borgo San Lorenzo)
Podere Grossi provides a garden and more. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included
  • Air conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Podere Grossi

  • Property highlights
  • Podere Grossi provides a garden and more. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • Other perks include:
    • A seasonal outdoor pool
    • Free self parking
    • Smoke-free premises and barbecue grills
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Podere Grossi boast thoughtful touches such as fireplaces and air conditioning, as well as amenities like espresso makers.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with rainfall showers and bidets
    • Wardrobes/closets, kitchens, and refrigerators

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Borgo San Lorenzo is home to this vacation home. Giotto's House and Palazzo dei Vicari are local landmarks, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at UNA Poggio Dei Medici Golf Club and Dreolino Winery. Pasticceria Cesarino and Parco Avventura Il Gigante are also worth visiting. Visit our Borgo San Lorenzo travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Borgo San Lorenzo
Map
Via Montefloscoli 40, Borgo San Lorenzo, FI, 50032

What's nearby

  • A race car on a track with a sign for 'FIRENZE' and 'Pirelli'.
    Mugello Circuit
    20 min drive - 10.3 km
  • A historic church surrounded by dense forest.
    Path of the Gods
    23 min drive - 12.1 km
  • Ponte di Cimabue
    7 min drive - 4.0 km
  • Giotto's House
    8 min drive - 4.3 km
  • Pasticceria Cesarino
    10 min drive - 4.3 km

Getting around

  • Rimorelli Station
    5 min drive
  • Florence Airport, Peretola (FLR)
    56 min drive

Restaurants

  • L'orologio Caffé
    7 min drive
  • Caffè Mediceo Borgo San Lorenzo
    7 min drive
  • Caffe' 90
    7 min drive
  • La Casa Matta
    9 min drive
  • Osteria Del Galletto
    6 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Podere Grossi have a pool?

Yes, this property has a seasonal outdoor pool.

Is Podere Grossi pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Podere Grossi?

Check-in start time: 4 PM; Check-in end time: 8 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Podere Grossi?

Check-out is at 10 AM.

Where is Podere Grossi located?

Situated in Borgo San Lorenzo, this vacation home is within 3 mi (5 km) of Ponte di Cimabue, Pasticceria Cesarino, and Giotto's House. Teatro Giotto and Chiesa di San Giovanni Battista a Vicchio are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Podere Grossi Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Amenities

10

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Fantastic get away in Tuscany!
Stayed 7 nights in Jun 2025