Entire home

Blue Hole Lodge at Blue Ridge

Property class: 3.5

Photo gallery for Blue Hole Lodge at Blue Ridge

A covered outdoor area with a stone fireplace, wooden deck, and seating. - Blue Hole Lodge at Blue Ridge (Boone)
Living area - Blue Hole Lodge at Blue Ridge (Boone)
A two-story house with a stone facade and a wrap-around porch, surrounded by dense forest and mountains in the background. - Blue Hole Lodge at Blue Ridge (Boone)
Living area - Blue Hole Lodge at Blue Ridge (Boone)
Pool - Blue Hole Lodge at Blue Ridge (Boone)
Blue Hole Lodge at Blue Ridge provides amenities like an arcade/game room and a hot tub. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Popular amenities

  • Hot tub
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Air conditioning
  • Barbecue grill
  • Fireplace

Add dates for prices

About this property

Blue Hole Lodge at Blue Ridge

  • Property highlights
  • Blue Hole Lodge at Blue Ridge provides amenities like an arcade/game room and a hot tub. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • You'll also find perks like:
  • Smoke-free premises and barbecue grills
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually furnished, and have comforts such as fireplaces and air conditioning.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • 4 bathrooms with designer toiletries and tubs or showers
    • Balconies, coffee/tea makers, and heating

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Boone is home to Blue Hole Lodge at Blue Ridge. The area's natural beauty can be seen at The Blowing Rock and Tater Hill Lake Basin Habitat Preservation, while Mystery Hill and Blowing Rock Auditorium are cultural highlights. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's going on at Holmes Convocation Center, or consider a night out at The Mill at Rock Creek. Visit our Boone travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Boone
Map
153 Stonecrop Lane, Boone, NC, 28607

What's nearby

  • A rural road with cars parked on the side, a sign for Mystery Hill, and a sign for Riverside Cabins.
    Mystery Hill
    19 min drive - 15.7 km
  • A lake surrounded by dense forest and grassy areas.
    Moses H. Cone Memorial Park
    19 min drive - 15.7 km
  • A red building with a porch, a sign reading "TWEETSIE RAILROAD", and a flagpole with flags.
    Tweetsie Railroad
    21 min drive - 17.7 km
  • A mountain landscape with a prominent rock formation and dense forest.
    The Blowing Rock
    23 min drive - 20.1 km
  • Appalachian Ski Mountain
    22 min drive - 18.3 km

Getting around

  • Tri-Cities, TN (TRI-Tri-Cities Regional)
    124 min drive

Restaurants

  • Hatchet Coffee
    24 min drive
  • Miner’s Diner
    25 min drive
  • Buffalo Mercantile Company and Cafe
    23 min drive
  • Thompson's Seafood
    28 min drive
  • Sledgegammer Charlies
    35 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Blue Hole Lodge at Blue Ridge pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Limited spots are available.

What time is check-in at Blue Hole Lodge at Blue Ridge?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Blue Hole Lodge at Blue Ridge?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Blue Hole Lodge at Blue Ridge located?

Situated in Boone, this vacation home is within 9 mi (15 km) of Mystery Hill, Tweetsie Railroad, and High Gravity Adventures Zip Line & Aerial Park. Appalachian State University and Moses H. Cone Memorial Park are also within 12 mi (20 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.