B&B Villa Anita

Choose dates to view prices

Consider a stay at B&B Villa Anita and take advantage of free breakfast, a terrace, and a garden. Treat yourself to a massage or other spa services. In addition to a library and laundry facilities, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.4 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Business services

Room options

Quadruple Room, Lake View

  • Lake view
  • 377 sq ft
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 1 Queen Bed and 2 Twin Bunk Beds OR 2 Queen Beds and 1 Twin Bunk Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Bellano is home to B&B Villa Anita. Villa Monastero and Villa del Balbianello are notable landmarks, and if an activity is on the agenda, check out Bellagio Port. Enoteca Principessa and Villa Melzi Gardens are also worth visiting. Windsurfing and fishing offer great chances to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with horse riding nearby. Visit our Bellano travel guide
View more B&B in Bellano
Map
Via Strada Nuova Per Oro, 11, Bellano, LC, 23822

What's nearby

  • A mountainous landscape with a small town nestled in the valley.
    Valsassina
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Santuario della Madonna delle Lacrime
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Orrido di Bellano
    10 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Bellano Ravine
    12 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Sentiero del Viandante
    4 min drive - 2.8 km

Getting around

  • Bellano Tartavalle Terme Station
    15 min walk
  • Lugano (LUG-Agno)
    113 min drive

Restaurants

  • La Cambusa
    6 min drive
  • Hotel Olivedo
    6 min drive
  • Bar Milano
    10 min drive
  • Bar Beretta
    6 min drive
  • Ristorant Pizzeria Bernina
    9 min walk

About this property

B&B Villa Anita

  • Bed & breakfast near Villa Monastero
  • At B&B Villa Anita, you can look forward to free breakfast, a terrace, and a garden. Treat yourself to a massage or other spa services. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities such as a library and laundry facilities.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • Free self parking
    • A roundtrip airport shuttle (surcharge), express check-out, and express check-in
    • Meeting rooms, a 24-hour front desk, and luggage storage
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at B&B Villa Anita feature comforts such as free WiFi and room service.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Rainfall showers, bidets, and free toiletries
    • Flat-screen TVs with cable channels
    • Heating, daily housekeeping, and electrical adapters/chargers

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is B&B Villa Anita pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows pets (limit 1 total) with a maximum weight of up to 22 lbs per pet. There's a fee of EUR 15 per accommodation, per stay. Service animals are exempt from fees. Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at B&B Villa Anita?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 8:00 PM. Late check-in is available from 8:00 PM– 2:00 AM for a fee of EUR 15.

What time is check-out at B&B Villa Anita?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Does B&B Villa Anita provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's an airport shuttle.

Where is B&B Villa Anita located?

Situated in Bellano, this bed & breakfast is within a 15-minute walk of Valsassina, Orrido di Bellano, and Bellano Ravine. Sentiero del Viandante and Lungolago di Dervio are also within 3 mi (5 km). Bellano Tartavalle Terme Station is 15 minutes by foot.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

8.4

Very Good