Entire apartment

Apt Porto Real Resort Voyage

Property class: 3.5

Photo gallery for Apt Porto Real Resort Voyage

A bedroom with a bunk bed, a desk, a chair, and a window with a view of greenery. - Apt Porto Real Resort Voyage (Angra dos Reis)
A spacious restaurant with multiple wooden tables and chairs, a bar area with shelves of bottles, and a high ceiling with hanging lights. - Apt Porto Real Resort Voyage (Angra dos Reis)
A beach with palm trees, a sandy path, and a view of the ocean. - Apt Porto Real Resort Voyage (Angra dos Reis)
A modern kitchen with a central island, stainless steel appliances, and a glass hood over the stove. - Apt Porto Real Resort Voyage (Angra dos Reis)
A balcony with a view of a turquoise sea and green hills, wooden flooring, and a white wicker chair. - Apt Porto Real Resort Voyage (Angra dos Reis)
A poolside bar, a hair salon, and dry cleaning/laundry services are just a few of the amenities provided at Apt Porto Real Resort Voyage. For some rest and relaxation, visit the steam room. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Washer
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Apt Porto Real Resort Voyage

  • Property highlights
  • At Apt Porto Real Resort Voyage, you can look forward to a poolside bar, a hair salon, and dry cleaning/laundry services. For some rest and relaxation, visit the steam room. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • An outdoor pool and a children's pool, along with sun loungers, pool umbrellas, and a lifeguard on site
    • Free self parking
    • An elevator and a 24-hour front desk
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Apt Porto Real Resort Voyage include comforts such as air conditioning, in addition to amenities like free WiFi.
  • More amenities include:
    • Rainfall showers, bidets, and free toiletries
    • 32-inch Smart TVs with cable channels
    • Wardrobes/closets, refrigerators, and microwaves

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Angra dos Reis is home to this apartment. Marina Piratas and Angra dos Reis Port are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Ilha Grande State Park and Baía da Ilha Grande. Visit our Angra dos Reis travel guide
View more Apartments in Angra dos Reis
Map
Rod. Rio Santos, 454 bloco 16.2 apt 103, Angra dos Reis, RJ, 23885000

What's nearby

  • A tropical beach with clear turquoise waters, rocky shoreline, palm trees, and distant mountains.
    Baía da Ilha Grande
    2 min drive - 1.5 km
  • A sandy beach with gentle waves, a backdrop of lush green hills, and several boats anchored in the calm water.
    Biscaia Beach
    7 min drive - 5.7 km
  • A marina with boats docked, a pier extending into calm waters, and a hilly landscape in the background.
    Angra dos Reis Port
    29 min drive - 23.1 km
  • A beach with clear turquoise water, people swimming and sunbathing, palm trees, and buildings in the background.
    Praia Grande
    40 min drive - 27.3 km
  • Monsuaba Beach
    3 min drive - 1.8 km

Getting around

  • Rio de Janeiro (RRJ-Jacarepaguá-Roberto Marinho)
    106 min drive

Restaurants

  • Bar Do Jeneci
    8 min drive
  • Alecrim
    8 min drive
  • Pub Studio 27
    6 min drive
  • Preçótimo Supermercado
    8 min drive
  • cantinho do sushi
    8 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Apt Porto Real Resort Voyage have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool and a children's pool. Pool access is from 9:00 AM–7:00 PM.

Is Apt Porto Real Resort Voyage pet-friendly?

Yes, cats and dogs are allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Apt Porto Real Resort Voyage?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 10:30 PM.

What time is check-out at Apt Porto Real Resort Voyage?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is Apt Porto Real Resort Voyage located?

Situated in Angra dos Reis, this apartment building is within 1 mi (2 km) of Baía da Ilha Grande and Monsuaba Beach. Cataguas Island and Botinas Island are also within 2 mi (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Apt Porto Real Resort Voyage Reviews

9.4

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Amenities

10

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 2 out of 3 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 3 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 3 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication

Boa

A nossa experiência foi boa , local limpo.Fomos em familia , a cozinha e seus utensílios nos atendeu bem. Tivemos em dias chuvosos e a inconveniente falta de luz nos incomodou bastante . Porém no geral.nossa estadia foi boa.
Stayed 4 nights in Dec 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
O lugar é simplesmente lindo, um por do sol 🌞 incrível.
Stayed 4 nights in Mar 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication
Stayed 4 nights in Nov 2024