
Find hotels near Alloa Tower, Alloa from NT$2,087
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Alloa Tower hotels

1. Inglewood House and Spa
Inglewood House and Spa1.8 km from Alloa Tower
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (337 reviews)
The price is NT$3,534
NT$4,240 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

2. Oyo Dunmar House Hotel
Oyo Dunmar House Hotel2.1 km from Alloa Tower
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (149 reviews)
The price is NT$2,100
NT$2,688 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17

3. Premier Lodge
Premier Lodge11.3 km from Alloa Tower
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (723 reviews)
The price is NT$2,334
NT$2,801 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

4. Premier Inn Falkirk North
Premier Inn Falkirk North6.7 km from Alloa Tower
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (33 reviews)
The price is NT$1,739
NT$2,087 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

5. King Robert Hotel
King Robert Hotel8.8 km from Alloa Tower
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (481 reviews)
The price is NT$2,283
NT$2,739 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

6. The Woodside
The Woodside18.4 km from Alloa Tower
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (241 reviews)
The price is NT$2,529
NT$3,034 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

7. Richmond Park Hotel
Richmond Park Hotel15.8 km from Alloa Tower
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (886 reviews)
The price is NT$2,220
NT$2,664 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

8. Highland Gate, Stirling by Marston's Inns
Highland Gate, Stirling by Marston's Inns10.8 km from Alloa Tower
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is NT$1,859
NT$2,230 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13

9. King Street Aparthotel
King Street Aparthotel8.9 km from Alloa Tower
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (107 reviews)
The price is NT$4,263
NT$5,116 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

10. The Meadowpark
The Meadowpark9.4 km from Alloa Tower
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (185 reviews)
The price is NT$5,673
NT$6,808 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

11. Linen Bank
Linen Bank19.2 km from Alloa Tower
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (137 reviews)
The price is NT$3,386
NT$4,063 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

12. Stirling Court Hotel
Stirling Court Hotel9.3 km from Alloa Tower
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,002 reviews)
The price is NT$2,025
NT$2,430 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

13. Allan Park
Allan Park9 km from Alloa Tower
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (475 reviews)
The price is NT$3,177
NT$3,812 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

14. Premier Inn Falkirk Central
Premier Inn Falkirk Central12.1 km from Alloa Tower
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (48 reviews)
The price is NT$1,993
NT$2,391 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17

15. Apex Dunblane Hydro Hotel
Apex Dunblane Hydro Hotel13.3 km from Alloa Tower
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,008 reviews)
The price is NT$3,357
NT$4,028 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

16. Park Hotel
Park Hotel12.3 km from Alloa Tower
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (868 reviews)
The price is NT$2,593
NT$3,112 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

17. The Stirling Highland Hotel
The Stirling Highland Hotel9.2 km from Alloa Tower
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,129 reviews)
The price is NT$2,177
NT$2,612 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

18. The Adamson Hotel
The Adamson Hotel19.3 km from Alloa Tower
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (606 reviews)
The price is NT$2,283
NT$2,740 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

19. Fletcher's Restaurant Bar & Rooms
Fletcher's Restaurant Bar & Rooms8.6 km from Alloa Tower
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (93 reviews)
The price is NT$3,242
NT$3,890 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

20. Keavil House Hotel Dunfermline by Sunday
Keavil House Hotel Dunfermline by Sunday19.1 km from Alloa Tower
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (832 reviews)
The price is NT$3,002
NT$3,603 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Alloa Tower
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Inglewood House and Spa | 9.2 Wonderful 337 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Oyo Dunmar House Hotel | 8.2 Very good 149 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Premier Lodge | 9.2 Wonderful 723 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Premier Inn Falkirk North | 9.0 Wonderful 33 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() King Robert Hotel | 8.6 Excellent 481 reviews | View |
Top Alloa Tower Hotel Reviews

The Stirling Highland Hotel
10/10 Excellent







































































